Cricket

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Complete Schedule, Groups

The 2020–21 Vijay Hazare Trophy is scheduled to be the 19th season of the Vijay Hazare Trophy, a List A cricket tournament in India. The tournament is scheduled to run from 20 February to 14 March 2021

Elite A: Gujarat, Chhattisgarh, Hyderabad, Tripura, Baroda, Goa

Elite B: Tamil Nadu, Punjab, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Vidarbha, Andhra Pradesh

Elite C: Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, Kerala, Odisha, Railways, Bihar

Elite D: Delhi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, Himachal Pradesh, Rajasthan, Pondicherry

Elite E: Bengal, Services, Jammu & Kashmir, Saurashtra, Haryana, Chandigarh

Plate Group: Uttarakhand, Assam, Nagaland, Meghalaya, Manipur, Arunachal Pradesh, Mizoram, Sikkim

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 schedule

February 20, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – Gujarat vs Chhattisgarh, Round 1, Elite Group A
  • 9:00 AM IST – Railways vs Bihar, Round 1, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Kerala vs Odisha, Round 1, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Karnataka vs Uttar Pradesh, Round 1, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Vidarbha vs Andhra, Round 1, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Jharkhand vs Madhya Pradesh, Round 1, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Tamil Nadu vs Punjab, Round 1, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Baroda vs Goa, Round 1, Elite Group A
  • 9:00 AM IST – Hyderabad vs Tripura, Round 1, Elite Group A

February 21, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – Arunachal Pradesh vs Mizoram, Round 1, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Nagaland vs Sikkim, Round 1, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Assam vs Manipur, Round 1, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Uttarakhand vs Meghalaya, Round 1, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Haryana vs Chandigarh, Round 1, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Jammu and Kashmir vs Saurashtra, Round 1, Elite Group E
    9:00 AM IST -Bengal vs Services, Round 1, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Rajasthan vs Puducherry, Round 1, Elite Group D
    9:00 AM IST – Maharashtra vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 1, Elite Group D
  • 9:00 AM IST – Delhi vs Mumbai, Round 1, Elite Group D

February 22, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – Railways vs Odisha, Round 2, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Karnataka vs Bihar, Round 2, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Kerala vs Uttar Pradesh, Round 2, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Vidarbha vs Madhya Pradesh, Round 2, Elite Group B
    9:00 AM IST – Tamil Nadu vs Andhra, Round 2, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Jharkhand vs Punjab, Round 2, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Baroda vs Tripura, Round 2, Elite Group A
  • 9:00 AM IST – Gujarat vs Goa, Round 2, Elite Group A
    9:00 AM IST – Hyderabad vs Chhattisgarh, Round 2, Elite Group A

February 23, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – Meghalaya vs Sikkim, Round 2, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Nagaland vs Mizoram, Round 2, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Uttarakhand vs Manipur, Round 2, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Assam vs Arunachal Pradesh, Round 2, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Haryana vs Saurashtra, Round 2, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Bengal vs Chandigarh, Round 2, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Jammu and Kashmir vs Services, Round 2, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Rajasthan vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 2, Elite Group D
  • 9:00 AM IST – Delhi vs Puducherry, Round 2, Elite Group D
  • 9:00 AM IST – Maharashtra vs Mumbai, Round 2, Elite Group D

February 24, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – Bihar vs Uttar Pradesh, Round 3, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Karnataka vs Odisha, Round 3, Elite Group 3
  • 9:00 AM IST – Kerala vs Railways, Round 3, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Andhra vs Punjab, Round 3, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Tamil Nadu vs Madhya Pradesh, Round 3, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Jharkhand vs Vidarbha, Round 3, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Goa vs Chhattisgarh, Round 3, Elite Group A
  • 9:00 AM IST – Gujarat vs Tripura, Round 3, Elite Group A
  • 9:00 AM IST – Hyderabad vs Baroda, Round 3, Elite group A

February 25, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – Manipur vs Sikkim, Round 3, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Meghalaya vs Mizoram, Round 3, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Uttarakhand vs Arunachal Pradesh, Round 3, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Assam vs Nagaland, Round 3, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Chandigarh vs Services, Round 3, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Bengal vs Saurashtra, Round 3, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Jammu and Kashmir vs Haryana, Round 3, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Puducherry vs Mumbai, Round 3, Elite Group D
  • 9:00 AM IST – Delhi vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 3, Elite Group D
  • 9:00 AM IST Maharashtra vs Rajasthan, Round 3, Elite Group D

February 26, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – Karnataka vs Kerala, Round 4, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Railways vs Uttar Pradesh, Round 4, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Odisha vs Bihar, Round 4, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Tamil Nadu vs Jharkhand, Round 4, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Vidarbha vs Punjab, Round 4, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Madhya Pradesh vs Andhra, Round 4, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Gujarat vs Hyderabad, Round 4, Elite Group A
  • 9:00 AM IST – Baroda vs Chhattisgarh, Round 4, Elite Group A
  • 9:00 AM IST – Tripura vs Goa, Round 4, Elite Group A

February 27, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – Meghalaya vs Arunachal Pradesh, Round 4, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Uttarakhand vs Mizoram, Round 4, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Assam vs Sikkim, Round 4, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Nagaland vs Manipur, Round 4, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Bengal vs Jammu and Kashmir, Round 4, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Haryana vs Services, Round 4, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Saurashtra vs Chandigarh, Round 4, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Delhi vs Maharashtra, Round 4, Elite Group D
  • 9:00 AM IST – Rajasthan vs Mumbai, Round 4, Elite Group D
  • 9:00 AM IST – Himachal Pradesh vs Puducherry, Round 4, Elite Group D

February 28, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – Odisha vs Uttar Pradesh, Round 5, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Kerala vs Bihar, Round 5, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Karnataka vs Railways, Round 5, Elite Group C
  • 9:00 AM IST – Madhya Pradesh vs Punjab, Round 5, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Jharkhand vs Andhra, Round 5, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Tamil Nadu vs Vidarbha, Round 5, Elite Group B
  • 9:00 AM IST – Tripura vs Chhattisgarh, Round 5, Elite Group A
  • 9:00 AM IST – Hyderabad vs Goa, Round 5, Elite Group A
  • 9:00 AM IST – Gujarat vs Baroda, Round 5, Elite Group A

March 1, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – Meghalaya vs Manipur, Round 5, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Nagaland vs Arunachal Pradesh, Round 5, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Assam vs Mizoram, Round 5, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Uttarakhand vs Sikkim, Round 5, Plate
  • 9:00 AM IST – Saurashtra vs Services, Round 5, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Jammu and Kashmir vs Chandigarh, Round 5, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Bengal vs Haryana, Round 5, Elite Group E
  • 9:00 AM IST – Himachal Pradesh vs Mumbai, Round 5, Elite Group D
  • 9:00 AM IST – Maharashtra vs Puducherry, Round 5, Elite Group D
  • 9:00 AM IST – Delhi vs Rajasthan, Round 5, Elite Group D

March 7, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST TBC vs TBC, Eliminator

March 8, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – TBC vs TBC, Quarter-Final 1
  • 9:00 AM IST – TBC vs TBC, Quarter-Final 2

March 9, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – TBC vs TBC, Quarter-Final 3
  • 9:00 AM IST – TBC vs TBC, Quarter-Final 4

March 11, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – TBC vs TBC, Semi-Final 1
  • 9:00 AM IST – TBC vs TBC, Semi-Final 2

March 14, 2021

  • 9:00 AM IST – TBC vs TBC, Final
To Top