Football

Turkish Super Lig 2020-21 Fixtures, Squads, TV Channels List, TSL 2020-21

Turkish Super Lig 2020-21 Fixtures, Squads, TV Channels List, TSL 2020-21

The Süper Lig 2020–21 is the 63rd season of the highest tier football league of Turkey. A total number of 21 teams are taking part in this 63rd edition. The matches will be played on 21 home venues of all teams taking part in it which gives every team equal advantage of home crowd.

beIN Sports will broadcast live coverage of Turkish Super Lig 2020-21 in 4 countries (Turkey, Canada, France and United States). Live streaming of all the matches will be available on official website of beIN Sports as well as on its App.

Tring Sport will show live coverage of the Süper Lig in Albania. Sport Klub will be streaming live matches of Super Lig in Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Serbia and Slovenia. Sub-Saharan African football fans can enjoy live streaming of all Turkish Super Football Lig on ESPN tv channel as well as on its digital platforms.

Brazilian and Japanese soccer fans can enjoy live coverage of this Turkish Super League on DAZN tv channel and on its digital platforms (website and App). Win Sports is Colombia’s home of live football as most of the football match feed of various tournaments is covered by Win Sports in this region.

Czech Republic, Hungary, Slovakia: Sport1

Israel: Charlton

Portugal: Sport TV

Romania: Look Sport

Turkish Super Lig 2020-21 TV Channels List Country-Wise

TV Listings

Turkey, Canada, France and United States
beIN Sports
Albania Tring Sport
Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Serbia and Slovenia Sport Klub
Brazil, Japan DAZN
Colombia Win Sports
Czech Republic, Hungary, Slovakia  Sport1
Israel Charlton
Portugal  Sport TV
Romania  Look Sport
Sub-Saharan Africa ESPN

Football fans around the world can check live updates of Turkish Super Lig 2020-21 on SportsNar.com

Turkish Super Lig 2020-21 Schedule (All times are in IST)

Saturday, 26 December
Goztepe v Fatih Karagümrük 6:30 PM
Trabzonspor v Galatasaray 9:30 PM
Sunday, 27 December
Gazisehir Gaziantep  v Alanyaspor 4:00 PM
Denizlispor  v Ankaragucu 6:30 PM
Yeni Malatyaspor  v Erzurum BB 6:30 PM
Istanbul Basaksehir  v Kasimpasa 9:30 PM
Monday, 28 December
Genclerbirligi  v Kayserispor 6:30 PM
Konyaspor  v Caykur Rizespor 6:30 PM
Antalyaspor  v Hatayspor 9:30 PM
Besiktas  v Sivasspor 9:30 PM

Saturday, 2 January
Erzurum BB  v Gazisehir Gaziantep 4:00 PM
Sivasspor  v Denizlispor 4:00 PM
Alanyaspor  v Istanbul Basaksehir 6:30 PM
Ankaragucu  v Yeni Malatyaspor 6:30 PM
Galatasaray  v Antalyaspor 9:30 PM
Hatayspor  v Konyaspor 9:30 PM
Sunday, 3 January
Caykur Rizespor  v Genclerbirligi 4:00 PM
Fatih Karagümrük  v Trabzonspor 6:30 PM
Kayserispor  v Besiktas 9:30 PM
Monday, 4 January
Kasimpasa  v Fenerbahce 9:30 PM
Tuesday, 5 January
Gazisehir Gaziantep  v Ankaragucu 6:30 PM
Yeni Malatyaspor  v Sivasspor 6:30 PM
Konyaspor  v Galatasaray 9:30 PM
Wednesday, 6 January
Denizlispor  v Kayserispor 4:00 PM
Genclerbirligi  v Hatayspor 6:30 PM
Istanbul Basaksehir  v Erzurum BB 6:30 PM
Trabzonspor  v Goztepe 6:30 PM
Antalyaspor  v Fatih Karagümrük 9:30 PM
Besiktas  v Caykur Rizespor 9:30 PM
Thursday, 7 January
Fenerbahce  v Alanyaspor 9:30 PM

Saturday, 9 January
Sivasspor v Gazisehir Gaziantep 4:00 PM
Goztepe v Antalyaspor 6:30 PM
Kayserispor v Yeni Malatyaspor 6:30 PM
Galatasaray v Genclerbirligi 9:30 PM
Sunday, 10 January
Fatih Karagümrük v Konyaspor 4:00 PM
Ankaragucu v Istanbul Basaksehir 6:30 PM
Caykur Rizespor v Denizlispor 6:30 PM
Hatayspor v Besiktas 9:30 PM
Monday, 11 January
Erzurum BB v Fenerbahce 6:30 PM
Alanyaspor v Kasimpasa 9:30 PM

Friday, 15 January
Genclerbirligi v Fatih Karagümrük 9:30 PM
Saturday, 16 January
Konyaspor v Goztepe 4:00 PM
Gazisehir Gaziantep v Kayserispor 6:30 PM
Istanbul Basaksehir v Sivasspor 6:30 PM
Antalyaspor v Trabzonspor 9:30 PM
Sunday, 17 January
Denizlispor v Hatayspor 4:00 PM
Yeni Malatyaspor v Caykur Rizespor 6:30 PM
Besiktas v Galatasaray 9:30 PM
Monday, 18 January
Fenerbahce v Ankaragucu 9:30 PM
Kasimpasa v Erzurum BB 9:30 PM
Tuesday, 19 January
Goztepe v Genclerbirligi 6:30 PM
Kayserispor v Istanbul Basaksehir 6:30 PM
Trabzonspor v Konyaspor 9:30 PM
Wednesday, 20 January
Caykur Rizespor v Gazisehir Gaziantep 6:30 PM
Hatayspor v Yeni Malatyaspor 6:30 PM
Galatasaray v Denizlispor 9:30 PM
Thursday, 21 January
Erzurum BB v Alanyaspor 6:30 PM
Fatih Karagümrük v Besiktas 6:30 PM
Ankaragucu v Kasimpasa 9:30 PM
Sivasspor v Fenerbahce 9:30 PM

Saturday, 23 January
Genclerbirligi v Trabzonspor 6:30 PM
Istanbul Basaksehir v Caykur Rizespor 9:30 PM
Sunday, 24 January
Konyaspor v Antalyaspor 4:00 PM
Denizlispor v Fatih Karagümrük 6:30 PM
Yeni Malatyaspor v Galatasaray 6:30 PM
Besiktas v Goztepe 9:30 PM
Gazisehir Gaziantep v Hatayspor 9:30 PM
Monday, 25 January
Kasimpasa v Sivasspor 6:30 PM
Alanyaspor v Ankaragucu 9:30 PM
Fenerbahce v Kayserispor 9:30 PM

Monday, 1 February
Alanyaspor v Sivasspor TBD
Besiktas v Trabzonspor TBD
Denizlispor v Goztepe TBD
Erzurum BB v Ankaragucu TBD
Fenerbahce v Caykur Rizespor TBD
Gazisehir Gaziantep v Galatasaray TBD
Genclerbirligi v Antalyaspor TBD
Istanbul Basaksehir v Hatayspor TBD
Kasimpasa v Kayserispor TBD
Yeni Malatyaspor v Fatih Karagümrük TBD
Thursday, 4 February
Antalyaspor v Besiktas TBD
Caykur Rizespor v Kasimpasa TBD
Fatih Karagümrük v Gazisehir Gaziantep TBD
Galatasaray v Istanbul Basaksehir TBD
Goztepe v Yeni Malatyaspor TBD
Hatayspor v Fenerbahce TBD
Kayserispor v Alanyaspor TBD
Konyaspor v Genclerbirligi TBD
Sivasspor v Erzurum BB TBD
Trabzonspor v Denizlispor TBD

Monday, 8 February
Alanyaspor v Caykur Rizespor TBD
Ankaragucu v Sivasspor TBD
Besiktas v Konyaspor TBD
Denizlispor v Antalyaspor TBD
Erzurum BB v Kayserispor TBD
Fenerbahce v Galatasaray TBD
Gazisehir Gaziantep v Goztepe TBD
Istanbul Basaksehir v Fatih Karagümrük TBD
Kasimpasa v Hatayspor TBD
Yeni Malatyaspor v Trabzonspor TBD

Monday, 15 February
Antalyaspor v Yeni Malatyaspor TBD
Caykur Rizespor v Erzurum BB TBD
Fatih Karagümrük v Fenerbahce TBD
Galatasaray v Kasimpasa TBD
Genclerbirligi v Besiktas TBD
Goztepe v Istanbul Basaksehir TBD
Hatayspor v Alanyaspor TBD
Kayserispor v Ankaragucu TBD
Konyaspor v Denizlispor TBD
Trabzonspor v Gazisehir Gaziantep TBD

Monday, 22 February
Alanyaspor v Galatasaray TBD
Ankaragucu v Caykur Rizespor TBD
Denizlispor v Genclerbirligi TBD
Erzurum BB v Hatayspor TBD
Fenerbahce v Goztepe TBD
Gazisehir Gaziantep v Antalyaspor TBD
Istanbul Basaksehir v Trabzonspor TBD
Kasimpasa v Fatih Karagümrük TBD
Sivasspor v Kayserispor TBD
Yeni Malatyaspor v Konyaspor TBD

Turkish Super Lig 2020-21 All Team Squads:

Alanyaspor Squad:

Goalkeepers: Ufuk Ceylan, Ahmet Cagri Guney, Marafona28

Outfield Players:  Alpay Celebi,  Fatih Aksoy, Francois Moubandje, Juanfran, Giorgos Tzavellas, Steven Caulker, Kazim Yakmaz, Ceyhun Gülselam, Efecan Karaca, Salih Ucan, Hasan Ayaroglu, Berkan Kutlu, Efkan Bekiroglu, Manolis Siopis, Umut Güne, Tayfur Bingöl, Umit Turker, Firat Cakiroglu, Yusuf Ozdemir, Alperen Soysal, Davidson, Ahmet Gulay, Adam Bareiro, Khouma Babacar, Anastasios Bakasetas, Mustafa Pektemek

Caykur Rizespor with Jersey Numbers:

Tarik Cetin1 Gökhan Akkan25 Zafer Görgen30 Bogachan Kazmaz95 Dimitrios Chatziisaias3 Montassar Talbi4 Ismail Köybasi13 Godfred Donsah23 Murat Saglam27 Alberk Koç35 Abdullah Durak5 Fabricio Baiano8 Fernando Boldrin10 Konrad Michalak17 Dusan Jovancic19 Emir Han Topcu22 Emir Dilaver24 Onur Bulut26 Ismaël Diomandé28 Mithat Pala54 Mykola Morozuk55 Dogan Erdogan66 Yassine Meriah80 Serdar Kose90 Emrecan Uzunsakal93 Aminu Umar Yasin Pehlivan6 Loïc Rémy7 Kemal Rüzgar9 Tunay Torun11 Selim Aydemir15 Braian Samudio18 Milan Skoda21 Fernando37 Dario Melnjak53 Muharrem Bostanci91

Gazisehir Gaziantep Squad:

Goalkeepers: Günay Güvenc, Caglar Sahin Akbaba, Mustafa Burak Boznan

Outfield Players: Papy Djilobodji, Ulas Zengin, Alin Tosca, Pawel Olkowski, Mehmet Erdem Ugurlu, Kubilay Aktas, Jefferson, Guray Vural, Júnior Morais, Oguz Ceylan, Zvonimir Kozulj, Mirza Cihan, André Sousa, Alexandru Maxim, Abdul Aziz Tetteh, Amedej Vetrih, Jean-Armel, Kana-Biyik, Furkan Soyalp, Okkes Karaoglu, Nouha Dicko, Ali Ates, Kenan Ozer, André,Muhammet Demir, Kevin Mirallas, Enver Sahin, Mehmet Salih Yigit

Genclerbirligi Squad:

Goalkeepers: Kristoffer Nordfeldt, Ubeyd Adiyaman, Atalay Gökce, Emin Kavasoglu
Outfield Players: Halil Pehlivan, Arda Kizildag, Diego, Zargo Touré, Kadir Enes, Omurcan Artan, Pierre-Yves Polomat, Abdullah Sahindere, Emir Ortakaya, Salih Dursun, Mattias Johansson, Berat Özdemir, Dominik Furman, Soner Dikmen, Sefa Yilmaz, Hasanalp Birken, Rahmetullah Berisbek, Seyit Ali Kahya, Daniel Candeias, Piris Da Motta, Mustafa Mustafa Seyhan, Ulusoy Mert Kabasakal, Kagan Ozkan, Mustafa Çeçenoglu, Murat Yildrim, Bogdan Stancu, Giovanni Sio, Batuhan Uçan, Ilker Karakas, Sami Gokhan Altiparmak, Baran Basyigit, Floyd Ayité, Osman Demir

Kayserispor Squad with Jersey Numbers:

Ismail Cipe1 Abdulkadir Tasdan12 Dogan Alemdar16 Silviu Lung Jr.33 Joseph Attamah3 Dimitrios Kolovetsios4 Oguzhan Capar5 Pedro Henrique10 Miguel Lopes13 Aziz Behich21 Cristian Sapunaru22 Karahan Subasi32 Baris Emirhan Dogan48 Manuel Fernandes6 Harisson Manzala7 Emre Demircan14 Nurettin Korkmaz17 Zoran Kvrzic18 Aaron Lennon25 Ilhan Depe26 Mehmet Eray Özbek28 Adem Dogan30 Talha Sar ;Arslan36 Ahmet Kartal37 Muhammed Arikan40 Gustavo Campanharo88 Yaw Ackah89 Daniel Avramovski96 Wilfried Kanga9 Mugdat Celik11 Omer Uzun19 Ilhan Parlak23 Okan Acar27 Denis Alibec77

Konyaspor Squad with Jersey Numbers:

Squad details not available

To Top