Sports

Tokyo Olympics 2021 Volleyball Teams (Men’s, Women’s)

Tokyo Olympics 2021 Volleyball Teams (Men’s, Women’s)

The volleyball tournaments at the 2021 Tokyo Summer Olympics is played between 24 July and 8 August 2021. 24 volleyball teams and 48 beach volleyball teams participate in the tournament. The indoor volleyball competition takes place at Ariake Arena in Ariake, and the beach volleyball tournament at Shiokaze Park.

Venue: Ariake Arena (indoor), Shiokaze Park (beach)
Dates: 24 July – 08 August 2021
No. of events: 3

Men’s Team

Iran: Saeid Marouf, Mohammad Mousavi, Amir Ghafour, Milad Ebadipour, Mahdi Marandi, Masoud Gholami, Ali Asghar Mojarrad, Javad Karimi, Morteza Sharifi, Saber Kazemi, Arman Salehi, Meisam Salehi

Venezuela: Fernando González, Héctor Mata, Willner Rivas, Jose Manuel Carrasco Angulo, Robert Manuel Oramas Brizuela, Eliecer Alfonso Canelo Sanchez, Ronald Daniel Fayola Hurtado, Jose Verdi, Edson Alberto Valencia Gonzalez, Emerson Alexand. RODRIGUEZ GONZALEZ, Luis Antonio Arias Guzman, Armando Fernan. VELAZQUEZ ESCALANTE

USA: David Smith, Matt Anderson, Maxwell Holt, Garrett Muagututia, Taylor Sander, Micah Christenson, Kawika Shoji, Erik Shoji, Thomas Jaeschke, Torey DeFalco, Mitchell Stahl, Kyle Ensing

ROC: Maksim Mikhaylov, Artem Volvich, Valentin Golubev, Igor Kobzar, Viktor Poletaev, Yaroslav Podlesnykh, Pavel Pankov, Ilyas Kurkaev, Egor Kliuka, Dmitry Volkov, Denis Bogdan, Ivan Iakovlev

Poland: Bartosz Kurek, Michał Kubiak, Piotr Nowakowski, Paweł Zatorski, Fabian Drzyzga, Grzegorz Łomacz, Wilfredo León, Jakub Kochanowski, Aleksander Śliwka, Łukasz Kaczmarek, Mateusz Bieniek, Kamil Semeniuk

Italy: Osmany Juantorena, Ivan Zaytsev, Jiri Kovar, Massimo Colaci, Luca Vettori, Matteo Piano, Simone Anzani, Simone Giannelli, Riccardo Sbertoli, Gianluca Galassi, Daniele Lavia, Alessandro Michieletto

Japan: Kunihiro Shimizu, Yūki Ishikawa, Akihiro Yamauchi, Masahiro Sekita, Haku Ri, Yuji Nishida, Tatsunori Otsuka, Naonobu Fujii, Kenta Takanashi, Taishi Onodera, Tomohiro Yamamoto, Ran Takahashi

Canada: Blair Cameron Bann, Graham Vigrass, Nicholas Hoag, TJ Sanders, Steven Marshall, John Gordon Perrin, Stephen Maar, Jay Blankenau, Lucas Van Berkel, Arthur Szwarc, Sharone Vernon-Evans, Ryan Sclater

France: Kévin Tillie, Jenia Grebennikov, Benjamin Toniutti, Earvin N’Gapeth, Nicolas Le Goff, Yacine Louati, Trévor Clévenot, Stéphen Boyer, Antoine Brizard, Barthélémy Chinenyeze, Jean Patry, Daryl Bultor

Tunisia: Saddem Hmissi, Elyes Karamosli, Ismail Moalla, Hamza Nagga, Omar Agrebi, Mohamed Ali Ben Othmen Miladi, Ahmed Kadhi, Mehdi Ben Cheikh, Khaled Ben Slimene, Wassim Ben Tara, Aymen Bouguerra, Selim Mbareki

Brazil: Mauricio Borges, Bruno Rezende, Lucas Saatkamp, Wallace de Souza, Ricardo Lucarelli Souza, Yoandy Leal, Isac Santos, Thales Hoss, Maurício Souza, Fernando Kreling, Douglas Souza, Alan Souza

Argentina: Facundo Conte, Luciano De Cecco, Federico Pereyra, Sebastián Solé, Cristian Poglajen, Martín Ramos, Bruno Lima, Ezequiel Palacios, Agustín Loser, Santiago Danani, Matías Sánchez, Nicolas Mendez

Women’s Team

Serbia: Jelena Blagojevic, Silvija Popović, Bojana Milenković, Maja Ognjenović, Tijana Bošković, Milena Rašić, Brankica Mihajlović, Bianka Buša, Maja Aleksić, Mina Popović, Slađana Mirković, Ana Bjelica

Dominican Republic: Niverka Marte, Brenda Castillo, Larysmer Martínez Caro, Prisilla Rivera, Gaila Ceneida Gonzalez Lopez, Lisvel Elisa Eve, Bethania de la Cruz, Camil Domínguez, Brayelin Martinez, Yonkaira Peña, Annerys Vargas, Jineiry Martínez

Brazil: Carol Gattaz, Camila Brait, Natalia Pereira, Tandara Caixeta, Gabriela Guimaraes, Fernanda Rodrigues, Ana Carolina da Silva, Roberta Ratzke, Ana Beatriz Corrêa, Rosamaria Montibeller, Macris Carneiro, ANA CRISTINA,

South Korea: Kim Yeon-koung, Kim Hee-jin, Pyo Seung-ju, Yang Hyo-jin, Yeum Hye-seon, Park Jeong-ah, Oh Ji-young, Lee So-young, Kim Su-ji, Ahn Hye-jin, Park Eun-jin, Jeong Ji-yun

ROC: Nataliya Goncharova, Evgeniya Startseva, Arina Fedorovtseva, Irina Fetisova, Daria Pilipenko, Irina Koroleva, Anna Podkopaeva, Irina Voronkova, Anna Lazareva, Ekaterina Enina, Kseniia Smirnova, Polina Matveeva,

Argentina: Tatiana Rizzo, Julieta Lazcano, Paula Yamila Nizetich, Eugenia Nosach, Elina Rodriguez, Erika Mercado, Bianca Farriol, Antonela Fortuna, Victoria Mayer, Daniela Bulaich Simian, Candelaria Lucia Herrera Rodriguez

China: Yan Ni, Zhu Ting, Yao Di, Liu Xiaotong, Ding Xia, Yuan Xinyue, Liu Yanhan, Wang Mengjie, Gong Xiangyu, Zhang Changning, Wang Yuanyuan, Li Yingying

United States: Foluke Akinradewo, Jordan Larson, Micha Hancock, Kimberly Hill, Kelsey Robinson, Michelle Bartsch-Hackley, Andrea Drews, Chiaka Ogbogu, Haleigh Washington, Justine Wong-Orantes, Jordyn Poulter, Jordan Thompson

Japan: Erika Araki, Yuki Ishii, Mai Okumura, Haruyo Shimamura, Sarina Koga, Kanami Tashiro, Mako Kobata, Ai Kurogo, Kotona Hayashi, Mayu Ishikawa, Aki Momii, Nichika Yamada

Kenya: Noel Murambi, Jane Wairimu, Mercy Moim, Leonida Kasaya, Agripina Kundu, Edith Mukuvilani, Sharon Chepchumba, JOY, Emmaculate Chemtai, Lorine Chebet, EKARU, PAMELA

Italy: Caterina Bosetti, Monica de Gennaro, Raphaela Folie, Cristina Chirichella, Indre Sorokaite, Miriam Sylla, Ofelia Malinov, Paola Egonu, Alessia Orro, Anna Danesi, Elena Pietrini, Sarah Luisa Fahr,

Turkey: Naz Aydemir, Eda Erdem Dündar, Meryem Boz, Kübra Akman, Şeyma Ercan, Hande Baladın, Meliha İsmailoğlu, Cansu Özbay, Zehra Güneş, Tuğba Şenoğlu, Simge Şebnem Aköz, Ebrar Karakurt

To Top