Cricket

NatWest Vitality T20 Blast 2021 TV Guide, Fixtures, Squads

NatWest Vitality T20 Blast 2021 TV Channel Guide, Schedule, Squads

FanCode has acquired exclusive digital rights to broadcast the NatWest Vitality T20 Blast 2021. FaneCode will live stream few matches in India. FanCode has partnered with England Cricket Board (ECB) to exclusively broadcast eleven group-stage matches, two semi-finals and a Final match of 2021 T20 Blast for Indian viewers. T20 Blast 2021 will be available through FanCode’s paid subscriptions – Match Pass and Tour Pass. If you are only interested in Final and Semi final match you can buy individual game pass to watch live coverage.

Sky Sports is the official broadcaster for Vitality T20 Blast 2021. In United Kingdom(UK), Cricket viewers can enjoy telecast of Vitality T20 Blast 2021 on iPhone, iPad, PC and Android smartphones with NOW TV and Sky Go.

The 2021 Vitality Blast is a professional Twenty20 cricket league being played in England. It is the fourth season in which the domestic T20 competition, run by the England and Wales Cricket Board (ECB), that is branded as the Vitality Blast due to the tournament’s sponsorship deal. 18 teams take part in this tournament, divided into two groups (South and North). The 2021 Vitality T20 Blast features 133 Twenty20 matches (126 group match, four quarter-finals, two semi-finals, and final). Vitality T20 Blast season 2021 will be played from 9 June, 2021 to September 18, 2021. Top 4 teams from below mentioned groups will play the quarterfinals:

  • North Group: Birmingham Bears, Derbyshire Falcons, Durham, Lancashire Lightning, Leicestershire Foxes, Northants Steelbacks, Notts Outlaws, Worcestershire Rapids, Yorkshire Vikings
  • South Group: Essex Eagles, Glamorgan, Gloucestershire, Hampshire Hawks, Kent Spitfires, Middlesex, Somerset, Surrey, Sussex Sharks

Vitality T20 Blast 2021 TV Channels List Country-wise

TV Channels

India
FanCode
ENGLAND Sky Sports Cricket

Vitality T20 Blast 2021 Schedule, Time Table, Fixtures:

Saturday, June 19: Somerset v Glamorgan (Taunton)

Sunday, June 20: Gloucestershire v Hampshire (Bristol), Kent v Essex (Chelmsford), Yorkshire v Derbyshire (Headingley), Durham v Birmingham Bears (Riverside), Lancashire v Nottinghamshire (Old Trafford), Northamptonshire v Leicestershire (Northampton)

Monday, June 21: Surrey v Essex (The Oval)

Tuesday, June 22: Gloucestershire v Kent (Bristol), Sussex v Glamorgan (Hove), Derbyshire v Leicestershire (Derby), Nottinghamshire v Worcestershire (Trent Bridge)

Wednesday, June 23: Yorkshire v Worcestershire (Headingley), Durham v Northamptonshire (Riverside), Surrey v Somerset (The Oval)

Thursday, June 24: Birmingham Bears v Derbyshire (Edgbaston), Middlesex v Essex (Lord’s), Gloucestershire v Glamorgan (Lord’s)

Friday, June 25: Surrey v Middlesex (The Oval), Worcestershire v Durham (Worcester), Sussex v Gloucestershire (Hove), Essex v Kent (Chelmsford), Somerset v Hampshire (Taunton), Northamptonshire v Lancashire (Northampton), Derbyshire v Nottinghamshire (Derby), Leicestershire v Yorkshire (Leicester)

Saturday, June 26: Birmingham Bears v Durham (Edgbaston), Yorkshire v Northamptonshire (Headingley), Nottinghamshire v Lancashire (Trent Bridge)

Sunday, June 27: Worcestershire v Leicestershire (Worcester), Middlesex v Glamorgan (TBC), Sussex v Surrey (Hove)

Monday, June 28: Hampshire v Middlesex (Southampton), Kent v Somerset (Canterbury)

Tuesday, June 29: Glamorgan v Surrey (Cardiff), Sussex v Kent (Hove), Essex v Somerset (Chelmsford), Leicestershire v Northamptonshire (Leicester)

Wednesday, June 30: Northamptonshire v Durham (Northampton), Hampshire v Surrey (Southampton), Birmingham Bears v Yorkshire (Edgbaston)

Thursday, July 1: Gloucestershire v Somerset (Bristol), Lancashire v Worcestershire (Old Trafford), Middlesex v Sussex (Lord’s), Essex v Glamorgan (Chelmsford), Nottinghamshire v Leicestershire (Trent Bridge)

Friday, July 2: Hampshire v Gloucestershire (Southampton), Kent v Surrey (Canterbury), Birmingham Bears v Nottinghamshire (Edgbaston), Yorkshire v Lancashire (Headingley), Durham v Leicestershire (Riverside), Glamorgan v Sussex (Cardiff), Somerset v Middlesex (Taunton), Derbyshire v Worcestershire (Derby)

Friday, July 9: Hampshire v Somerset (Southampton), Gloucestershire v Middlesex (Cheltenham), Lancashire v Northamptonshire (Old Trafford), Durham v Derbyshire (Riverside), Surrey v Kent (The Oval), Worcestershire v Birmingham Bears (Worcester), Sussex v Essex (Hove), Nottinghamshire v Yorkshire (Trent Bridge)

Friday, July 16: Hampshire v Essex (Southampton – double header), Hampshire v Sussex (Southampton – double header), Gloucestershire v Surrey (Cheltenham), Birmingham Bears v Worcestershire (Edgbaston), Lancashire v Durham (Old Trafford), Middlesex v Kent (Lord’s), Glamorgan v Somerset (Cardiff), Northamptonshire v Derbyshire (Northampton), Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire (Leicester)

Saturday, July 17: Lancashire v Yorkshire (Old Trafford)

Sunday, July 18: Hampshire v Glamorgan (Southampton), Kent v Sussex (Canterbury), Derbyshire v Yorkshire (Chesterfield), Birmingham Bears v Northamptonshire (Edgbaston), Essex v Middlesex (Chelmsford), Somerset v Gloucestershire (Taunton), Nottinghamshire v Durham (Trent Bridge), Leicestershire v Worcestershire (Leicester)

Tuesday, August 24: Quarter-final

Wednesday, August 25: Quarter-final

Thursday, August 26: Quarter-final

Friday, August 27: Quarter-final

Saturday, September 18: Semi Finals & Finals Day (Edgbaston)

2021 T20 Blast All Team Squads

Middlesex

Max Holden, Stephen Eskinazi, Martin Andersson, Nick Gubbins, John Simpson (wk), James Harris, Tom Helm, Nathan Sowter, Steven Finn (C), Eoin Morgan, Joshua De Caires, Sam Robson, Luke Hollman, Mitchell Marsh, Paul Stirling, Jack Davies, Joe Cracknell, Peter Handscomb, Robbie White, Blake Cullen, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Thilan Walallawita, Tim Murtagh, Toby Roland-Jones

Kent Spitfires Squad

Daniel Bell-Drummond (C), Zak Crawley, Oliver Robinson (wk), Jack Leaning, Alex Blake, Jordan Cox, Grant Stewart, Matt Milnes, Imran Qayyum, Fred Klaassen, Joe Denly, Tawanda Muyeye, Darren Stevens, Miguel Cummins, Mohammad Amir, Nathan Gilcrhsit, Qais Ahmad, Tim Groenewald, Matthew Quinn, Harry Podmote, Heino Kuhn, Ollie Robinson, Sam Billings, Hamidullah Qadri

Somerset Squad

Steven Davies (wk), Devon Conway, Will Smeed, Tom Abell (C), Lewis Goldsworthy, Lewis Gregory, Tom Lammonby, Craig Overton, Roelof van der Merwe, Ollie Sale, Max Waller, Merchant de Lange, Josh Davey, Jack Leach, Jack Brooks, Ned Leonard, Kasey Aldridge, Ben Green, Eddie Byrom, James Hildreth, Sam Young, Tom Banton

Surrey Squad

Will Jacks, Hashim Amla, Ben Foakes (wk), Rory Burns (C), Jamie Smith, Rikki Clarke, Jamie Overton, Liam Plunkett, Gus Atkinson, Daniel Moriarty, Reece Topley, Tom Curran, Sean Abbott, Nicholas Kimber, Matt Dunn, Kemar Roach, James Taylor, Jade Dernbach, Gareth Batty, Conor McKerr, Ollie Pope, Sam Curran, Nico Reifer, Ben Geddes, Laurie Evans, Jason Roy, Mark Stoneman, Ryan Patel, Jordan Clark, Amar Virdi,

Sussex Sharks Squad

Philip Salt (wk), Luke Wright (C), Calum Macleod, Delray Rawlins, David Wiese, Ravi Bopara, Aaron Thomason, George Garton, Ollie Robinson, Will Beer, Danny Briggs, Ben Brown, Henry Crocombe, Mitchell Claydon, Stuart Meaker, Tymal Mills.

Gloucestershire Squad

Miles Hammond, Chris Dent (C), Ian Cockbain, Ryan Higgins, James Bracey (WK), Jack Taylor, George Scott, Graeme van Buuren, Tom Smith, David Payne, Matt Taylor, George Hankins, Kraigg Brathwaite, Tom Price, Benny Howell, Olivier Price, Tom Lace, Daniel Worrall, Harry Hankins, Jared Warner, Josh Shaw

Hampshire Squad

Tom Alsop, Sam Northeast, Lewis McManus (wk), James Fuller, Ian Holland, Scott Currie, Ajeet Dale, Brad Wheal, Kyle Abbott, Mason Crane, Chris Wood, Ryan Stevenson, Mohammad Abbas, Keith Barker, Liam Dawson, Aneurin Donald, Felix Organ, Joe Weatherley, D’Arcy Short, James Vince (C)

Essex Eagles Squad

Cameron Delport, Varun Chopra, Tom Westley (C), Daniel Lawrence, Ryan ten Doeschate, Adam Wheater (WK), Paul Walter, Simon Harmer, Shane Snater, Aaron Beard, Feroze Khushi, Nick Browne, Sir Alastair Cook, Michael Pepper, William Buttleman, Adam Zampa, Aron Nijjar, Ben Allison, Jack Plom, Sam Cook, Peter Siddle, Jamie Porter

Yorkshire Vikings Squad

Adam Lyth, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Joe Root, Harry Brook, Will Fraine, Jonathan Tattersall (wk), Jordan Thompson, Matthew Fisher, Josh Sullivan, Jack Shutt, Duanne Olivier, Dominic Leech, Dom Bess, Ben Coad, Adil Rashid, Jonny Bairstow, Harry Duke, Ben Birkhead, George Hill, Mathew Pillans, Josh Poysden, Dawid Malan, Gary Ballance, James Wharton, Matthew Revis, Tom Loten, David Willey, Matthew Waite, Steven Patterson (C)

Glamorgan Squad

Chris Cooke (C & wk), Kiran Carlson, Callum Taylor, Andrew Balbirnie, Billy Root, Daniel Douthwaite, Andrew Salter, Timm van der Gugten, Prem Sisodiya, Colin Ingram, Marnus Labuschagne, Nicholas Selman, David Lloyd, Michael Neser, Joe Cooke, Roman Walker, Ruaidhri Smith, Michael Hogan, Kames Weighell, Jamie Mcllroy, Alex Horton

Durham Squad

Alex Lees, Graham Clark, Jack Burnham, Michael Jones, Sean Dickson, Will Young, Alex Thomson, Ben Raine, Ben Stokes, Cameron Steel, Matt Salisbury, Paul Coughlin, Scott Borthwick (C), Cameron Bancroft, David Bedingham, Stuart Poynter (WK), Brydon Carse, Liam Trevaskis, Mark Wood, Matty Potts, Ned Eckersley, Chris Rushworth, Jack Campbell, Oliver Gibson

Birmingham Bears Squad

Adam Hose, Dom Sibley, Dan Mousley, Ed Pollock, Hanuma Vihari, Pieter Malan, Robert Yates, Sam Hain, Alex Thomson, Chris Woakes, Jacob Bethell, Matthew Lamb, Tim Bresnan, Will Rhodes (C), Michael Burgess (WK), Craig Miles, Danny Briggs, Ethan Brookes, George Furrer, George Garrett, Henry Brookes, Jake Lintott, Liam Norwell, Manraj Johal, Oliver Hannon-Dalby, Olly Stone, Ryan Sidebottom

Derbyshire Falcons Squad

Billy Godleman, Luis Reece, Wayne Madsen, Alex Hughes (C), Leus du Plooy, Matthew Critchley, Fynn Hudson-Prentice, Matt McKiernan, Brooke Guest (WK), Michael Cohen, Samuel Conners, Thomas Wood, Anuj Dal, Nils Priestley, Ben McDermott, Nick Hotslake

Lancashire Lightning Squad

Keaton Jennings, Liam Livingstone, Luke Wells, Owais Shah, Danny Lamb, Shreyas Iyer, Alex Davies (WK), Steven Croft, Dane Vilas (C), Josh Bohannon, Rob Jones, Danny Lamb, Tom Hartley, Tom Bailey, Liam Hurt, Finn Allen, Jos Buttler, George Balderson, George Lavelle, Edwin Moulton, George Burrows, Jack Blatherwick, Jack Morley, James Anderson, Jackson Bird, Matt Parkinson, Richard Gleeson, Saqib Mahmood

Leicestershire Foxes Squad

George Rhodes, Hassan Azad, Harry Dearden, Marcus Harris, Nick Welch, Rishi Patel, Sam Evans, Aaron Lilley, Ben Mike, Colin Ackermann (C), Scott Steel, Harry Swindells (WK), Lewis Hill, Sam Bates, Alex Evans, Callum Parkinson, Chris Wright, Dieter Klein, Ed Barnes, Gavin Griffiths, Nathan Bowley, Will Davis

Northants Steelbacks Squad

Richard Levi, Joshua Cobb (C), Adam Rossington(WK), Alex Wakely, Saif Zaib, Graeme White, Ben Sanderson, Nathan Buck, Brandon Glover, Ben Curran, Charlie Thurston, Emilio Gay, Gareth Berg, Luke Procter, Rob Keogh, Tom Taylor, Ricardo Vasconcelos, Curtley-Jack White, Graeme White, Simon Karrigon, Wayne Parnell

Notts Outlaws Squad

Alex Hales, Joe Clarke, Ben Duckett, Tom Moores (wk), Daniel Christian, Steven Mullaney (C), Samit Patel, Luke Fletcher, Jake Ball, Zak Chappell, Tom Barber, Toby Pettman, Stuart Broad, Matthew Carter, Liam Patterson-White, Harry Gurney, Dane Patterson, Brett Hutton, Haseeb Hameed, Sol Budinger, Ben Compton, Ben Slater, Dane Schadendorf, Peter Trego, Lyndon James, Joey Evison

Worcestershire Rapids Squad

Daryl Mitchell, Jack Haynes, Joshua Dell, Mitchell Stanley, Riki Wessels, Ross Whiteley, Tom Fell, Brett D’Oliveira, Joe Leach (C), Moeen Ali, Alex Milton (WK), Ben Cox, Gareth Roderick, Adam Finch, Alzarri Joseph, Charlie Morris, Dillon Pennington, Ed Barnard, Josh Tongue, Pat Brown

For all cricket related news and updates keep visiting our website SportsNar.

To Top