TV Listings

Pro Kabaddi 2021 TV Listings, Schedule, Squads, PKL 2021

Vivo Pro Kabaddi League 2021 is the eighth season of Pro Kabaddi League. Pro Kabaddi League 2021 is a professional-level Kabaddi league in India. The eighth edition of Pro Kabaddi League (PKL 2021) is set to start in December after a year’s break, last season was cancelled due to Covid-19 pandemic. This year’s Pro Kabaddi League will start from December 22.

Pro Kabaddi 2021 Live Streaming + TV Channels Detail, PKL Broadcast Rights

Star Sports to live telecast Pro Kabaddi 2021 in India and its subcontinent (Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Bhutan, Maldives, and Nepal) countries; all matches streamed live on Disney + Hotstar digital platform (Website, App). Star India has retained media rights to broadcast Pro Kabaddi League (PKL) for five more years by bidding to pay over Rs 180 crore annually for the property.

Sky Sports has become the home of the Pro Kabaddi League 2021 in the UK and Ireland. PKL 2021 will be shown live on Sky Sports, after the company acquired the UK and Ireland TV broadcast rights for the tournament.

Star Sports – Star Sports 1, Star Sports 1 HD, Star Sports Select 1 SD, Star Sports Select 1 HD, Star Sports 3, Star Sports HD 3 (English), Star Sports 1 Hindi, Star Sports 1 HD (Hindi), Star Sports 1 Tamil (Tamil), Suvarna Plus (Kannada), Jalsha Movies (Bengali), Maa Movies (Telegu), Star Pravah HD (Marathi), Star Gold, Star Gold HD

TV Channel/Broadcast Rights

India Star Sports
UK Sky Sports Cricket
USA Willow TV
Australia Fox Sports
MENA BeIN Sports
South Africa SuperSport
Pakistan Geo Super (TBC)
New Zealand Sky Sport NZ
Caribbean Flow Sports (Flow Sports 2)
Canada Willow TV
Bangladesh Channel 9, Gazi TV (GTV)
Afghanistan Radio Television Afghanistan (RTA)
Sri Lanka
SLRC (Channel Eye)

Live Streaming

Disney + Hotstar

Radio: Cricket Radio, 89.1 Radio 4 FM, Gold 101.3 FM, Talksport

Disney + Hotstar: India, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Maldives, Bhutan, Bangladesh, Afghanistan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Denmark, Italy, Netherlands, Norway, France, Hungary, Romania, Russia, Spain, Belarus, Bulgaria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Poland, Republic of Macedonia, Slovakia, Ukraine, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia, Finland, Iceland, Serbia, Slovenia, Luxembourg, Monaco, Sweden, Albania, Andorra, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Gibraltar, Greece, Malta, Montenegro, Portugal, San Marino, Cyprus, Vatican City, Georgia, Austria, Germany, Switzerland, Fiji, Tonga, Cook Islands, Nauru, Samoa, Tuvalu, Kiribati, American Samoa, Niue, Tokelau, Vanuatu, Tahiti and New Caledonia, Canada, Kiribati, Marshall Islands, Nauru, Palau, Micronesia, Samoa, Solomon Islands, Tonga, Tuvalu, Vanuatu, and Fiji.

Pro Kabaddi League 2021 Schedule

22 December: Bengaluru Bulls vs U Mumba (7.30 pm); Telugu Titans vs Tamil Thalaivar (8.30 pm); Bengal Warriors vs UP Yoddha (9.30 pm)

23 December: Gujarat Giants vs Jaipur Pink Panthers (7.30 pm); Dabang Delhi vs Puneri Paltan (8.30 pm); Haryana Steelers vs Patna Pirates (9.30 pm)

24 December: U Mumba vs Dabang Delh (7.30 pm)i; Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls (8.30 pm); Bengal Warriors vs Gujarat Giants (9.30 pm)

25 December: Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha (7.30 pm); Puneri Paltan vs Telugu Titans (8.30 pm); Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Haryana Steelers (9.30 pm)

26 December: Gujarat Giants vs Dabang Delhi (7.30 pm); Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors (8.30 pm)

27 December: Tamil Thalaivar vs U Mumba (7.30 pm); UP Yoddha vs Jaipur Pink Panthers (8.30 pm)

28 December: Puneri Paltan vs Patna Pirates (7.30 pm); Telugu Titans vs Haryana Steelers (8.30 pm)

29 December: Dabang Delhi vs Bengal Warriors (7.30 pm); UP Yoddha vs Gujarat Giants (8.30 pm)

30 December: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs U Mumba (7.30 pm); Haryana Steelers vs Bengaluru Bulls (8.30 pm)

31 December: Tamil Thalaivas vs Puneri Paltan (7.30 pm); Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors

1 January: U Mumba vs UP Yoddha (7.30 pm); Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans (8.30 pm); Dabang Delhi vs Tamil Thalaivar (9.30 pm)

2 January: Gujarat Giants vs Haryana Steelers (7.30 pm); Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls (8.30 pm)

3 January: Bengal Warriors vs Jaipur Pink Panthers (7.30 pm); Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates (8.30 pm)

4 January: Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba (7.30 pm); UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivar (8.30 pm)

5 January: Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Giants (7.30 pm); Dabang Delhi vs Telugu Titans (8.30 pm)

6 January: Patna Pirates vs Tamil Thalaivas (7.30 pm); Bengaluru Bulls vs Jaipur Pink Panthers (8.30 pm)

7 January: Bengal Warriors vs Haryana Steelers (7.30 pm); Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan (8.30 pm)

8 January: UP Yoddha vs Dabang Delhi (7.30 pm); U Mumba vs Telugu Titans (8.30 pm); Gujarat Giants vs Patna Pirates (9.30 pm)

9 January: Puneri Paltan vs Bengal Warriors (7.30 pm); Bengaluru Bulls vs UP Yoddha (8.30 pm)

10 January: Tamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers (7.30 pm); Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi (8.30 pm)

11 January: Patna Pirates vs U Mumba (7.30 pm); Telugu Titans vs Gujarat Giants (8.30 pm)

12 January: Haryana Steelers vs UP Yoddha (7.30 pm); Dabang Delhi vs Bengaluru Bulls (8.30 pm)

13 January: Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas (7.30 pm); U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan (8.30 pm)

14 January: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Patna Pirates (7.30 pm); Gujarat Giants vs Bengaluru Bulls (8.30 pm)

15 January: Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi (7.30 pm); UP Yoddha vs Telugu Titans (8.30 pm); U Mumba vs Bengal Warriors (9.30 pm)

16 January: Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers (7.30 pm); Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls (8.30 pm)

17 January: Puneri Paltan vs UP Yoddha (7.30 pm); Telugu Titans vs Bengal Warriors (8.30 pm)

18 January: Dabang Delhi vs Patna Pirates (7.30 pm); Gujarat Giants vs U Mumba (8.30 pm)

19 January: Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan (7.30 pm); Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Telugu Titans (8.30 pm)

20 January: Tamil Thalaivas vs Gujarat Giants (7.30 pm)

Pro Kabaddi League 2021 Squads

Bengaluru Bulls: Pawan Sehrawat (captain), Abolfazl Maghsoodloo Mahali, Banty, Chandran Ranjit, Deepak Narwal, Dong Geon Lee, More GB, Naseeb, Rohit Sangwan, Mayur Kadam, Mohit Sehrawat, Mahender Singh, Saurabh Nandal, Amit Sheoran, Ankit, Vikas

Puneri Paltan: Nitin Tomar (captain), Abinesh Nadarajan, Balasaheb Shahaji Jadhav, Baldev Singh, E Subash, Govind Gurjar, Hadi Tajik, Karamvir, Mohit Goyat, Pankaj Mohite, Pawan Kumar Kadian, Rahul Chaudhari, Sanket Sawant, Sombir, Sourav Kumar, Victor Onyango Obiero, Vishal Bhardwaj, Vishwas S

U Mumba: Fazel Atrachali (captain), Abhishek Singh, Jashandeep Singh, Navneet, Rahul Rana, V Ajith, Ajeet, Harendra Kumar, Sunil Siddhgavali, Rinku HC, Ajinkya Kapre, Ashish Kumar, Mohsen Maghsoudlou, Pankaj

UP Yoddha: Nitesh Kumar (captain), Pardeep Narwal, Aman Hooda, Ankit, Gulveer Singh, James Kamweti, Mohammed Taghi, Rohit, Rohit Tomar, Sahil, Shrikant Jadhav, Surender Gill, Ashu Singh, Aashish Nagar, Bintu Narwal, Shubham Kumar, Gaurav Kumar, Sumit, Gurdeep, Nitin Panwar

Bengal Warriors: Maninder Singh (captain), Rishank Devadiga, Sukesh Hegde, Abozar Mohajermighani, Rinku Narwal, Rohit Banne, Esmaeil Nabi Bakhsh, Ravindra Kumawat, Akash Pikalmunde, Anand V, Darshan J, Vijin Thangadurai, Amit, Parveen, Sachin Vittala, Manoj Gowda, Rohit, Tapas Pal

Patna Pirates: Prashanth Kumar Rai (captain), Monu Goyat, Monu, Mohit, Guman Singh, Rajveersinh Chavan, Sachin Tanwar, Selvamani K, Neeraj Kumar, Sandeep, Shubham Shinde, Sourav Gulia, Sunil, C Sajin, Daniel Omondi, Sahil Mann, Shadloui Chianeh

Dabang Delhi: Joginder Narwal (captain), Ajay Thakur, Naveen Kumar, Ashu Malik, Emad Sedaghatnia, Neeraj Narwal, Sushant Sail, Jeeva Kumar, Mohit, Sumit, Mohammed Malak, Vikash Kumar, Balram, Manjeet Chhillar, Sandeep Narwal, Vijay Jaglan.

Jaipur Pink Panthers: Deepak Niwas Hooda (captain), Dharmaraj Cheralathan, Amir Hossein Mohammad Maleki, Amit Hooda, Amit Kharb, Amit Nagar, Arjun Deshwal, Ashok, Elavarasan A, Mohammad Amin Nosrati, Naveen Dilbag, Nitin Rawal, Pavan TR, Sachin Narwal, Sandeep Dhull, Shaul Kumar, Sushil Gulia, Vishal Lather

Haryana Steelers: Vikas Khandola (captain), Akshay Kumar, Ashish, Mohammad Esmaeil, Vinay, Ravi Kumar, Chand Singh, Rajesh Gurjar, Surender Nada, Ajay, Hamid Nader, Rajesh Narwal, Rohit Gulia, Shrikant Tewthia, Vikas Jaglan

Tamil Thalaivas: Surjeet Singh (Captain), Ajinkya Ashok Pawar, Anwar Saheed Baba, Athul Ms, Bhavani Rajput, Himanshu, K. Prapanjan, M. Abishek, Manjeet, Mohammad Tuhin Tarafder, Sagar, Sagar B. Krishna, Sahil, Santhapanaselvam, Sourabh Tanaji Patil

Gujarat Giants: Parvesh Bhainswal (captain), Ajay Kumar, Ankit, Girish Maruti Ernak, Hadi Oshtorak, Harmanjit Singh, Harshit Yadav, Mahender Rajput, Maninder Singh, Pardeep Kumar, Sunil Kumar, Rathan K, Ravinder Pahal, Soleiman Pahlevani, Sonu, Sumit

Telugu Titans: Rohit Kumar (captain), Siddharth Desai, Amit Chauhan, Ankit Beniwal, Galla Raju, Hyunsu Park, Rajnish, Rakesh Gowda, Akash Dattu Arsul, Akash Choudhary, Manissh, Adarsh T, C Arun, Sandeep Kandola, Prince D, Ruturaj Koravi, Surinder Singh, Tetsuro Abe

To Top