Live Scores

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2021 Live Score, Fixtures, Squads, Results

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2021 will be the ninth FIFA Futsal World Cup. The tournament will be held in Lithuania from 12 September to 03 October 2021. Total 24 teams will participate in the tournament, Lithuania qualifies automatically as host, 23 other teams qualify from six separate continental competitions. FIFA Futsal World Cup 2021 will be staged at three citis – Vilnius (Avia Solutions Group Arena), Kaunas (Zalgiris Arena) and Klaipėda (Svyturys Arena).

The 2021 FIFA Futsal World Cup features 24 nations divided into six groups of four teams. The top two finishers in each group, as well as the four best third-place teams advance to the Round of 16. The winners of quarterfinals games will advance to the tournament semifinals.

Host: Lithuania
Dates: 12 September – 3 October 2021
Teams: 24
Event: FIFA Futsal World Cup 2021

Group A: Lithuania, Venezuela, Kazakhstan, Costa Rica
Group B: Uzbekistan, Guatemala, Russia, Egypt
Group C: Thailand, Portugal, Morocco, the Solomon Islands.
Group D: Panama, Czech Republic, Vietnam, Brazil
Group E: Angola, Japan, Paraguay, Spain
Group F: Argentina, US, Serbia, Iran

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2021 Schedule/Fixtures

12 September 2021

Kazakhstan vs Costa Rica
Lithuania vs Venezuela
RFU vs Egypt
Uzbekistan vs Guatemala

13 September 2021

Morocco vs Solomon Islands
Thailand vs Portugal
Vietnam vs  Brazil
Panama vs Czech Republic

14 September 2021

Paraguay vs Spain
Angola vs Japan
Serbia vs Iran
Argentina vs United States

15 September 2021

Costa Rica vs Venezuela
Lithuania vs Kazakhstan
Egypt vs Guatemala
Uzbekistan vs Russia

16 September 2021

Solomon Islands vs Portugal
Thailand vs Morocco
Brazil vs Czech Republic
Panama vs Vietnam

17 September 2021

Spain vs Japan
Angola vs Paraguay
Iran vs United States
Argentina vs Serbia

18 September 2021

Costa Rica vs Lithuania
Venezuela vs Kazakhstan
Egypt vs Uzbekistan
Guatemala Match 28 RFU

19 September 2021

Solomon Islands vs Thailand
Portugal vs Morocco
Brazil vs Panama
Czech Republic vs Vietnam

20 September 2021

Spain vs Angola
Japan  vs Paraguay
Iran vs Argentina
United States vs Serbia

Round of 16: 22-24 September 2021

Quarterfinals: 26-27 September 2021

Semifinals: 29-30 September 2021

Third Place and the Final: 03 October 2021

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2021 Squads

Iran Squad: Alireza Samimi, Sepehr Mohammadi, Masoud Mohammadi, Farhad Fakhim, Sina Parkas, Hamid Ahmadi, Alireza Rafieipour, Mohammad Shajari, Moslem Oladghaba, Behzad Azimi, Mohammad Hossein Derakhshani, Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh, Mehdi Javid, Ahmad Esmaeipour, Farhad Tavakoli, Saeid Ahmad Abbasi, Hamzeh Kadkhodaei, Salar Aghapour, Mohammad Taha Nematian, Mohammad Reza Sangsefidi, Hossein Tayebi, Mehdi Karimi, Ali Ebrahimi

USA Squad: Diego Moretti Robert Damron, Estevan Vazquez, Jeremy Klepal, Luciano Gonzalez, Daniel Mattos, David Ortiz, Tomas Pondeca, Diego Bobadilla-Mireles, Alencar Ventura-Junior, Eduardo Buenfil, Julian Escobar, Guilherme Veiga, Raphael Araujo, Everson Maciel, Zach Reget

Solomon Islands Squad: Anthony Talo, Alvin Hou, Elliot Ragomo, George Stevenson, Marlon Sia, Charlie Otainao, Alvin Ray, Jeffery Bule, Micah Leaalafa, Samuel Osifelo, Coleman Makau, Arnold Maeluima, Elis Mana, Lauwale Ata, Paul Laki

Angola Squad: Micael Alexandre Gabriel, Tonilson Sidrais, Edivaldo Rosano Aguiar, Leandro Kelvin De Azevedo, Joao Francisco Das Neves, Teodoro Cabral Nhoca, Artur Saddam Samuel Da, Klinsman Edmilson De Sousa, Osvaldo Sartunnino Gama, Magno Filipe, João Jesemar, Manasse Josué, Ricardo Emerson P. Serrao Da, Edilau Ramos Paulo, Josemar Talis Soares Da, Heide Joaquim

Argentina Squad: Nicolas, Damian, Angel Antonio, Lucas Javier, Maximiliano Daniel, Sebastian, Leandro Esteban, Santiago Pablo, Cristian Alejandro, Constantino Guillermo, Alan, Lucas Hernan, Guido, Pablo, Andres, Matías Adrián

Brazil Squad: Thiago, Djony, Willian Felipe, Marlon, Bruno Rafael, Dyego Henrique, Leandro, Leonardo, Vinicius, Jean Pierre, Carlos Vagner, Arthur Guilherme, Fabricio, Rodrigo, Jefferson, Diego Henrique

Costa Rica Squad: Cesar Ramses, Jose Antonio, Daniel Andres, Diego Alonso, Jean Carlo, Victor Josue, Gilberth Andres, Juan Alonso, Minor Lineker, Edwin Jose, Milinton Andrey, Diego Andres, Jairo Jose, Alvaro Roberto, Pablo Yunen, Enmanuel

Czech Republic Squad: Lukas N, Jan Jiri, Radim, Pavel, Lukas K, Lukas R, Matej, Tomas K, Michal, David, Libor, Michal, Tomas V, David, Ondrej

Egypt Squad: Gamal Abdelnaser, Mohamed Mahmoud, Abdelwahab Mahmoud, Abdelrahman Eid Moawad, Alaa Mohamed Mahmoud, Abdelrahman Sayed, Mostafa Mohamed Ahmed Saleh Ahmed, Mohamed Mansour Atta, Aly Ramadan Eldaba, Tarek Hasasan Abdelfattah, Essam Alla Shamkh, Mohamed Said Labib, Mostafa Eid Mohamed, Salah Hosny, Mohamed Abdelhamid Mohamed, Khaled Yousry Ibrahim Emam, Ahmed Fekri Saleh Ahmed

Guatemala Squad: Lester Elieser, William Oswaldo, Pablo Emanuel, José Rafael, Edgar Ernesto, José Alexander, Jose Carlos, Roberto Román, Walter Alejandro, Marvin René, Alan Josué, José Eduardo, Jonatán Anibal, Wanderley, Patrick, Fernando Jose

Japan Squad: Yushi, Higor, Ryuta, Kiyoto, Akira, Tomoki, Yuki, Minami, Kazuya, Katsutoshi Rafael, Shota, Takashi, Gensuke, Ryosuke, Arthur, Daimu

Kazakhstan Squad: Rauan Leonardo Taynan, Nurbek, Dauren, Agedil, Azat, Birzhan, Albert, Chingiz, Arnold, Dauren, Zhomart, Douglas Junior, Bolat, Narun

Lithuania Squad: Laurynas, Egidijus, Arsenij, Andrius, Vladimir, Tomas, Benas, Albert, Justinas, Lukas, Edgaras, Ernestas, Genaras, Paulius, Deividas, Artūr

Morocco Squad: Abdelkrim, Achraf Mohamed, Anas, Youssef, Youssef, Soufiane B, Ismail, Saad, Otmane, Soufiane E, Bilal, Reda, Hamza, Idriss, Khalid, Mohammed

Panama Squad: Jaime Antonio, Ricardo Alberto, Braayan Eduardo, Nagdiel Edalberto, Alfonso, Edgar Joel, Claudio Gaspar, Ruman Isildro, Aquiles Santos, Michael Enrique, Abdiel Alberto, Jorge Luis, Allan Jesus, Yail, Abdiel Alberto, Sergio Agustin

Paraguay Squad: Carlos Alberto, Diego Manuel, Julio Damian, Alcides Alejandro, Juan Andres, Richard Manuel, Javier Adolfo, Arnaldo Enrique, Hugo Javier, Juan Adrian, Francisco Javier, Gabriel Damian, Alan Ruben, Pedro Ulises, Jorge Daniel, Giovanni Miguel

Portugal Squad: Euclides, Andre, Tomas Eduardo, Afonso Maria, Fabio Miguel, Izaquel, Bruno Alexandre p, Erick, Joao Nuno, Ricardo Filipe, Anilton Cesar, Andre, Tiago Filipe, Miguel Angelo, Paulo Cesar, Vitor Hugo

Russia Squad: Georgii, Albert, Romulo, Artem, Ruslan, Yanar, Ivan, Eder Fermino, Sergei, Edelson Robson, Artem, Ivan, Sergei, Danil, Andrei, Dmitrii

Serbia Squad: Nemanja, Ninoslav, Mladen, Lazar, Davor, Denis, Dragan, Marko, Jovan, Strahinja, Stefan, Jakov, Milos, Slobodan, Marko, Nikola

Spain Squad: Jesus, Carlos, Borja, Marc, Raul, Francisco Javier, Sergio, Adolfo, Rafael, Adrian, Javier Juan, Jose Didac Raul, Jose Antonio, Miguel Angel

Thailand Squad: Kanison, Arut, Worasak, Pornmongkol, Ronnachai, Jirawat, Kritsada, Jetsada,, Suphawut, Warut, Muhammad, Katawut, Chaivat, Apiwat, Nawin, Peerapat

Uzbekistan Squad: Rustam, Anaskhon, Mashrab, Ikhtiyor, Muzaffar, Ilkhomjon, Dilshod, Khusniddin, Elbek, Davron, Akbar, Ravshan, Shakhzodjon, Khushnur, Sunatulla, Abbos

Venezuela Squad: Jhonny Alberto, Carlos Jose, Wilmer Ronaldo, Greydelvid Junior, Henry Jose,, Carlos Alberto, Jesus Enrique, Enderson Jesus, Carlos Alberto, Wilson Manuel, Alfredo De Jesus, Jose Miguel, Milton Antonio, Rafael Jose, Freddy Alejandro, Andres Josue

Vietnam Squad: Van Y, Hoang Anh, Quoc Nam, Doan Phat, Anh Quy, Duc Hoa, Anh Duy, Minh Tri, Dac Huy, Duc Tung, Van Vu, Thanh Tin, Gia Hung ,Van Hieu, Dinh Hung, Xuan Hiep

To Top