TV Listings

CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2021 TV Info, Schedule, Squads

CSA Provincial T20 Knock Out 2021 is a new domestic T20 tournament organised by Cricket South Africa — 2021. A total of 16 teams will be divided into four different pools in this tournament. Pool A teams include Gauteng, Northern Cape, South Western Districts and Western Provinces. Pool B will have four teams, namely Free State, KwaZulu-Natal Inland, Mpumalanga, Northerns. Pool C teams are Boland, Easterns, North West, South Africa Under-19s. Pool D will feature Border, Eastern Province, KwaZulu-Natal, Limpopo.

CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2021 Schedule

September 24, 2021
Western Province vs Lions, 1:30 PM
Northern Cape vs South Western Districts, 6:00 PM

September 25, 2021
South West Districts vs Western Province, 1:30 PM
Northern Cape vs Lions, 6:00 PM

September 26, 2021
South Western Districts vs Lions, 1:30 PM
Northern Cape vs Western Province, 6:00 PM

September 28, 2021
Knights vs Titans, 1:30 PM
Rhinos vs Tuskers, 6:00 PM

September 29, 2021
Tuskers vs Knights, 1:30 PM
Rhinos vs Titans, 6:00 PM

September 30, 2021
Tuskers vs Titans, 1:30 PM
Rhinos vs Knights, 6:00 PM

October 4, 2021
Rocks vs Warriors, 1:30 PM
Easterns vs Limpopo, 6:00 PM

October 5, 2021
Limpopo vs Warriors, 1:30 PM
Easterns vs Rocks, 6:00 PMO

ctober 6, Wednesday
Limpopo vs Rocks, 1:30 PM
Easterns vs Warriors, 6:00 PM

October 8, 2021
Dolphins vs North West, 1:30 PM
Easterns vs South Africa U19s, 6:00 PM

October 9, 2021
South African U19s vs North West, 1:30 PM
Easterns vs Dolphins, 6:00 PM

October 10, 2021
South Africa U19s vs Dolphins, 1:30 PM
Easterns vs North West, 6:00 PM

October 19, 2021
1st QF, 1:30 PM
2nd QF, 6:00 PM

October 20, 2021
3rd QF, 1:30 PM
4th QF, 6:00 PM

October 21, 2021
1st SF, 1:30 PM
2nd SF, 6:00 PM

October 22, 2021
Final, 4:30 PM

CSA Provincial T20 Knock Out 2021 Squads

Border: Marco Marais, Phaphama Fojela, Thomas Kaber, Gideon Peters, Nonelela Yikha, Jerry Nqolo, Clayton Bosch, Joshua van Heerden, Jason Niemand, Mncedisi Malika, Sean Jamison

South Western Districts: Jean du Plessis, Travis Ackermann, Herschell America, Blayde Capell, Hanno Kotze, André Malan, Renaldo Meyer, Sintu Majiza, Pheko Moletsane, Onke Nyaku, Heath Richards, Regan Rhode, Yaseen Valli, Sean Whitehead and Jhedli van Briesies.

Easterns: Grant Thompson, Matthew Arnold, Sizwe Masondo, Tumelo Simelani, Jurie Snyman, Sinehlanhla Zwane, Ryan Cartwright, Wesley Coulentianos, Clayton August, Khwezi Gumede

Northern Cape: Aubrey Swanepoel, Beyers Swanepoel, Ernest Kemm, Kagisho Mohale, Andrew Rasamene, Evan Jones, Rivaldo Moonsamy, Jonathan Vandiar, Bafana Mahlangu, Isaac Dikgale, Johan van Dyk

Limpopo: Ludwig Kaestner, Bruce Shiburi, Morne Venter, Thomas Hobson, Amir Bux, Michael Mahlaba, Don Radebe, Nyiko Shikwambana, Sithembile Langa, Thami Rapelego, Mtambozuko Ngam.

Mpumalanga: Glen Adams, Yassar Cook, Rubin Hermann, Jon Hinrichsen, Luvuyo Knese, Alex Kok, Tumelo Koto, Liam Peters, Blake Schraader, Benjamin van Niekerk, Bamanye Xenxe

South Africa U19s: Daniel Smith, Dewald Brevis, Jan Hendrik Coetzer, Michael Copeland, Jordan Hermann, Taheer Isaacs, Darian Naidoo, Caleb Seleka, Andile Simelane, Jade Smith, Kaden Solomons, Joshua Stevenson, Nathan Steyn, Asakhe Tsaka, George van Heerden, Liam Alder, Luc Benkenstein, Ethan Cunningham, Selo Kitime, Samuel Ruwisi

KwaZulu-Natal Inland: Cameron Delport, Tshepang Dithole, Keith Dudgeon, Michael Erlank, Tian Koekemoer, Kurtlyn Mannikam, Andile Mogakane, Thula Ngcobo, Zac Paruk, Luke Schlemmer, Cameron Shekleton

Western Province: Zubayr Hamza, Kyle Verreynne, George Linde, Tony De Zorzi, Nandre Burger, Yaseen Vallie, Kyle Simmonds, Jonathan Bird, Hashim Amla, Mihlali Mpongwana, Tshepo Moreki, David Bedingham, Aviwe Mgijima, Vernon Philander, Basheer Walters, Wayne Parnell, Beuran Hendricks (national contract)

Northerns: Lizaad Williams, Okhule Cele, Theunis de Bruyn, Dayyaan Galiem, Gihahn Cloete, Junior Dala, Neil Brand, Sibonelo Makhanya, Corbin Bosch, Aaron Phangiso, Chris Morris, Dewald Brevis, Ayabulela Gqamane, Jiveshen Pillay, Grant Mokoena, Simon Harmer, Aiden Markram (national contract), Lungi Ngidi (national contract), Quinton de Kock (national contract), Tabraiz Shamsi (national contract), Dean Elgar (national contract), Heinrich Klaasen (national contract)

Free State: Mbulelo Budaza, Gerald Coetzee, Patrick Kruger, Wandile Makwetu, Migael Pretorius, Jacques Snyman, Pite van Biljon, Raynard van Tonder, Farhaan Behardien, Patrick Botha, Matthew Kleinveldt, Gregory Mohlokwana, Mangaliso Mosehle, Alfred Mothoa, Dilivio Ridgaard, Nealan van Heerden

Eastern Province: Matthew Breetzke, Wihan Lubbe, Sinethemba Qeshile, Jon-Jon Smuts, Eddie Moore, Marco Jansen, Glenton Stuurman, Rudi Second, Akhona Mnyaka, Lesiba Ngoepe, Diego Rosier, Tristan Stubbs, Dane Paterson, Kabelo Sekhukhune, Mthiwekhaya Nabe, Tsepo Ndwandwa, Anrich Nortje (national contract)

North West: Delano Potgieter, Lesego Senokwane, Nicky van den Bergh, Senuran Muthusamy, Nono Pongolo, Eldred Hawken, Heino Kuhn, Lwandiswa Zuma, Shaylen Pillay, Wesley Marshall, Ndumiso Mvelase, Eben Botha, Johannes Diseko, Duan Jansen, Chad Classen, Jason Oakes, Dwaine Pretorius (national contract)

Central Gauteng Lions: Bjorn Fortuin, Wiaan Mulder, Lutho Sipamla, Kagiso Rapulana, Ryan Rickleton. Joshua Richards, Sisanda Magala, Dominic Hendricks, Tladi Bokako, Malusi Siboto, Duanne Olivier, Ruan Haasbroek, Tshepo Ntuli, Mitchell van Buuren, Codi Yusuf, Levert Manje, Kagiso Rabada (national contract), Rassie van der Dussen (national contract), Temba Bavuma (national contract), Reeza Hendricks (national contract)

Kwazulu-Natal: Marques Ackerman, Ottneil Baartman, Eathan Bosch, Ruan de Swardt, Daryn Dupavillon, Sarel Erwee, Thamsanqa Khumalo, Kerwin Mungroo, Lifa Ntanzi, Thando Ntini, Bryce Parsons, Keegan Petersen, Grant Roelofsen, Jason Smith, Prenelan Subrayen, Khaya Zondo, Andile Phehlukwayo (national contract), David Miller (national contract), Keshav Maharaj (national contract)

Boland: Janneman Malan, Pieter Malan, Hardus Viljoen, Is-maeel Gafieldien, Ferisco Adams, Siyabonga Mahima, Christiaan Jonker, Ruan Terblanche, Imraan Manack, Shaun von Berg, Michael Copeland, Zakhele Qwabe, Clyde Fortuin, Achille Cloete, Stiaan van Zyl, Ziyaad Abrahams, Kyle Abbott

CSA Provincial T20 Cup 2021 TV Info

FanCode will exclusively live stream all the cricket matches from the CSA Provincial T20 Knock Out 2021 in India. The exclusive live stream of the CSA Provincial T20 Knock Out 2021 will be available through FanCode’s subscriptions – Match Pass and Tour Pass. In South Africa, SuperSport will broadcast matches from CSA Provincial T20 Knock Out 2021.

  • India: FanCode
  • South Africa: SuperSport
To Top