Football

Costa Rica v Guadeloupe TV Guide, Gold Cup 2021

Date: 12 July 2021
Time: 21:00
Match: Costa Rica v Guadeloupe
Stadium: Exploria Stadium, Orlando

The 2021 CONCACAF Gold Cup will be the 16th edition of the CONCACAF Gold Cup. For the first time, the video assistant referee (VAR) system will be used at the tournament. The Gold Cup is the main association football competition of the men’s national football teams governed by CONCACAF, determining the continental champion of North America, Central America, and the Caribbean.

CONCACAF Gold Cup 2021 Live Streaming + TV Channel Details, Broadcast Rights

So how watch live coverage of these games on television, here is worldwide coverage guide for you: The 2021 Gold Cup will be telecasted live through the Confederation’s partner networks, including Fox Sports (USA-English), Univision (USA-Spanish), OneSoccer (Canada), Televisa (Mexico-Spanish), Futbol de Primera (USA-Spanish Radio), Teletica and Repretel (Costa Rica), Medcom and TVN (Panama), TCS (El Salvador), Televicentro (Honduras), ESPN (Central America), Flow Sports (Caribbean) and other local partners in the Caribbean, Central America and the world.

The 2021 Gold Cup will air on FOX channels, including FOX, FOX Sports 1, FOX Sports 2 and FOX Soccer Plus. Sydney-based streaming service Sports Flick has bought broadcast rights to the 2021 Concacaf Gold Cup. All matches from the North American, Central American and Caribbean national team tournament will be broadcast exclusively on Sports Flick’s digital platform on their website or App.

Live coverage of the 2021 CONCACAF Gold Cup on TV will be shown exclusively by Premier Sports in the UK. FreeSports have exclusive UK broadcast rights to show live coverage of the CONCACAF Gold Cup on TV.

Univision will provide live coverage of the 2021 Concacaf Gold Cup. Fans can enjoy every minute of action of the premier tournament on Univision, UniMás, Galavisión, and TUDN. Univision’s free ad-supported streaming service, will stream the nine remaining matches from the Preliminary Round. How to watch Gold Cup 2021 in your country, here is the full list

Canada: OneSoccer
Costa Rica: Teletica, Repretel
El Salvador: TCS
Dominican Republic: ESPN
French Guiana: France TV
Guadeloupe: France TV
Martinique: France TV
Guatemala: Inversiones Also
Haiti: Publicidades USA
Honduras: Televicentro
Mexico: Televisa
Panama: Medcom, TVN
Suriname: HAC Media
United States: Fox Sports, Univision
Rest of the World: Concacaf GO
Australia: Sport Flick
Bosnia & Herzegovina: Arena Sport
Croatia: Arena Sport
Ireland: Premier Media
Israel: Charlton
Kosovo: Arena Sport
Montenegro: Arena Sport
Netherlands: Liberty Global
New Zealand: Sport Flick
North Macedonia: Arena Sport
Serbia: Arena Sport
Slovenia: Arena Sport
United Kingdom: Premier Media (FreeSports)
Costa Rica: Grupo Columbia
Guatemala: Emisoras Unidas
Honduras: Radio America
Panama: Ser TV
United States: Fútbol de Primera

Jamaica 2021 Gold Cup squad

Goalkeepers: Andre Blake (Philadelphia Union), Dillon Barnes (QPR), Dennis Taylor (Humble Lions).

Defenders: Michael Hector (Fulham), Amari’i Bell (Luton Town), Alvas Powell (Philadelphia Union), Liam Moore (Reading), Oniel Fisher (LA Galaxy), Damion Lowe (Al-Ittihad), Adrian Mariappa (Bristol City), Kemar Lawrence (Toronto FC)

Midfielders: Lamar Walker (Miami FC), Blair Turgott (Ostersund), Daniel Johnson (Preston North End), Ravel Morrison (unattached), Tyreek Magee (Eupen), Devon Williams (Miami FC)

Costa Rica 2021 Gold Cup squad

Goalkeepers: Esteban Alvarado (Herediano), Patrick Sequeira (Real Union), Leonel Moreira (Alajuelense)

Defenders: Yael Lopez (Herediano), Giancarlo Gonzalez (LA Galaxy), Keysher Fuller (Herediano), Oscar Duarte (Levante), Bryan Oviedo (Copenhagen), Francisco Calvo (Chicago Fire), Kendall Waston (Saprissa), Ronald Matarrita (FC Cincinnati)

Midfielders: Celso Borges (Deportivo La Coruna), Johan Venegeas (Alajuelense), Bryan Ruiz (Alajuelense), Ariel Lassiter (Houston Dynamo), Allan Cruz (FC Cincinnati), Jimmy Martin (Saprissa), Alonso Martinez (Alajuelense), Yeltsin Tejada (Herediano), David Guzman (Saprissa)

Forwards: Ariel Rodriguez (Saprissa), Joel Campbell (Leon), Jose Guillermo Ortiz (Deportes Tolima)

To Top