Sports

Commonwealth Games 2022 Athletics TV Guide, Schedule, Teams (Men’s and Women’s)

Event: Athletics event
Date: 29 July – 8 August 2022
Tournament: Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022

Commonwealth Games 2022 Athletics Live Streaming + TV Channel Details

The Sony Pictures Networks India has been awarded the broadcast rights in India and its subcontinent for the Commonwealth Games 2022 Games. It will provide television coverage on Sony and live streaming through their SonyLiv app and website with a premium subscription. Jio users can enjoy live streaming of Commonwealth for free on Jio TV app. DD Sports will also televise all Indian matches of Commonwealth Games 2022. DD sports is free to air channel in India.

CBC/Radio-Canada will telecast event for Canadian audiences. CBC’s detailed coverage of Commonwealth Games 2022 will feature live broadcasts from every venue and include every Canadian medal-winning moment, with more than 3775 hours of live coverage on multiple platforms and it also partners with TSN and Sportsnet to provide live event coverage, giving audiences multiple options as to what to watch on TV each day.

Channel 7 hold the exclusive broadcast rights to the Commonwealth Games 2022 and the coverage will be spread across the network’s channels — 7, 7TWO and 7mate. The coverage will also be streamed via 7plus, with a 24/7 live stream. 7plus will also be free once you sign up with an email address and some personal details. In the United Kingdom the BBC will be sole broadcaster of the games. BBC One and BBC Two will broadcast the Commonwealth Games 2022.

European fans can watch live coverage of Commonwealth Games 2022 on Discovery, Inc. and Eurosport. German spectators can watch TV telecast of Commonwealth Games 2022 on ARD and ZDF TV channels as well as on its digital platform that include official website and apps. Host Japan sports enthusiasts can enjoy live streaming of Commonwealth Games 2022 on Japan Consortium TV channel.

Country

TV Channel/Broadcast Rights

Armenia APMTV
Asia Dentsu
Australia Seven Network
Austria ORF
Argentina TyC Sports
Barbados CBC
Belarus Belteleradio
Belgium VRT, RTBF
Bolivia Bolivisión
Bosnia & Herzegovina BHRT
Brazil Grupo Globo, BandSports
Bulgaria BNT
Canada CBC/Radio-Canada, Sportsnet, TSN, TLN
Caribbean International Media Content Ltd., SportsMax
Chile TVN
China CCTV, Migu
Chinese Taipei Chunghwa Telecom, EBC, ELTA, PTS
Croatia HRT
Colombia Caracol Televisión
Costa Rica Repretel
Czech Republic ČT
Denmark DR
Ecuador RTS
Estonia Postimees Group
Europe Discovery, Inc., Eurosport
Finland Yle
France France Télévisions, Eurosport
Georgia GPB
Germany ARD, ZDF
Greece ERT
Hungary MTVA
Honduras VTV
Hong Kong i-Cable, PCCW, TVB
Iceland RÚV
Indian subcontinent Sony Pictures Networks
Indonesia TVRI
Ireland RTÉ
Italy RAI
Japan Japan Consortium
Kenya KTN
Kosovo RTK
Latin America América Móvil, DirecTV
Latvia LTV
Lithuania TV3
Luxembourg RTL
Malaysia Astro, RTM, Unifi TV
Mexico Televisa, TV Azteca, Imagen Televisión
MENA beIN Sports
Moldova TVR
Montenegro RTCG
Netherlands NOS
New Zealand Sky, TVNZ
North Korea SBS
North Macedonia MRT
Norway TVNorge
Oceania Sky
Paraguay SNT
Peru Grupo ATV
Philippines Cignal TV
Poland TVP
Portugal RTP
Romania TVR
Serbia RTS
Singapore Mediacorp
Slovakia RTVS
Slovenia RTV
Spain RTVE
South Africa SABC, SuperSport
South Korea Coupang, KBS, MBC, SBS
Sub-Saharan Africa Infront Sports & Media, SuperSport
Sweden Kanal 5
Switzerland SRG SSR
Thailand AIS, GMM25, Plan B, JKN18, PPTV, TV Pool, True4U
Turkey TRT
Ukraine Suspilne
United Kingdom BBC, Eurosport
United States NBC Universal, Candy TV, Plus+

Commonwealth Games 2022 Athletics Complete Schedule

Tue 02 Aug

2:30 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Long JumpQualifying Round

Alexander Stadium

2:30 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Long JumpQualifying Round – Group A

Alexander Stadium

2:30 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Long JumpQualifying Round – Group B

Alexander Stadium

2:38 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Heptathlon

Alexander Stadium

2:38 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Heptathlon100m Hurdles

Alexander Stadium

2:38 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Heptathlon100m Hurdles – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

2:45 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Heptathlon100m Hurdles – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

2:55 PM(IST)

 

Women’s T37/38 100mRound 1

Alexander Stadium

2:55 PM(IST)

 

Women’s T37/38 100mRound 1 – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

3:00 PM(IST)

 

Women’s T37/38 100mRound 1 – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

3:10 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 100mRound 1

Alexander Stadium

3:10 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 100mRound 1 – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

3:17 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 100mRound 1 – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

3:24 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 100mRound 1 – Heat 3

Alexander Stadium

3:30 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Shot PutQualifying Round

Alexander Stadium

3:30 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Shot PutQualifying Round – Group A

Alexander Stadium

3:30 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Shot PutQualifying Round – Group B

Alexander Stadium

3:31 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 100mRound 1 – Heat 4

Alexander Stadium

3:38 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 100mRound 1 – Heat 5

Alexander Stadium

3:45 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 100mRound 1 – Heat 6

Alexander Stadium

3:45 PM(IST)

 

Women’s HeptathlonHigh Jump

Alexander Stadium

3:45 PM(IST)

 

Women’s HeptathlonHigh Jump – Group A

Alexander Stadium

3:52 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 100mRound 1 – Heat 7

Alexander Stadium

3:59 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 100mRound 1 – Heat 8

Alexander Stadium

4:05 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Discus ThrowQualifying Round

Alexander Stadium

4:05 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Discus ThrowQualifying Round – Group A

Alexander Stadium

4:06 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 100mRound 1 – Heat 9

Alexander Stadium

4:13 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 100mRound 1 – Heat 10

Alexander Stadium

4:20 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 800mRound 1

Alexander Stadium

4:20 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 800mRound 1 – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

4:28 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 800mRound 1 – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

4:36 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 800mRound 1 – Heat 3

Alexander Stadium

4:45 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 100mRound 1

Alexander Stadium

4:45 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 100mRound 1 – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

4:53 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 100mRound 1 – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

5:01 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 100mRound 1 – Heat 3

Alexander Stadium

5:09 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 100mRound 1 – Heat 4

Alexander Stadium

5:14 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Discus ThrowQualifying Round – Group B

Alexander Stadium

5:17 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 100mRound 1 – Heat 5

Alexander Stadium

5:25 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 100mRound 1 – Heat 6

Alexander Stadium

5:33 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 100mRound 1 – Heat 7

Alexander Stadium

11:35 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Pole VaultFinal

Alexander Stadium

11:40 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 400m HurdlesRound 1

Alexander Stadium

11:40 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 400m HurdlesRound 1 – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

11:45 PM(IST)

 

Women’s HeptathlonShot Put

Alexander Stadium

11:45 PM(IST)

 

Women’s HeptathlonShot Put – Group A

Alexander Stadium

11:50 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 400m HurdlesRound 1 – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

Wed 03 Aug

12:00 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 400m HurdlesRound 1 – Heat 3

Alexander Stadium

12:03 AM(IST)

 

Men’s High JumpQualifying Round

Alexander Stadium

12:03 AM(IST)

 

Men’s High JumpQualifying Round – Group A

Alexander Stadium

12:03 AM(IST)

 

Men’s High JumpQualifying Round – Group B

Alexander Stadium

12:10 AM(IST)

 

Men’s T45-47 100mRound 1

Alexander Stadium

12:10 AM(IST)

 

Men’s T45-47 100mRound 1 – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

12:17 AM(IST)

 

Men’s T45-47 100mRound 1 – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

12:25 AM(IST)

 

Women’s T37/38 100mFinal

Alexander Stadium

12:35 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 110m HurdlesRound 1

Alexander Stadium

12:35 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 110m HurdlesRound 1 – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

12:45 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 110m HurdlesRound 1 – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

12:52 AM(IST)

 

Women’s Discus ThrowFinal

Alexander Stadium

1:05 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 10,000mFinal

Alexander Stadium

1:45 AM(IST)

 

Women’s T37/38 100mMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

1:55 AM(IST)

 

Women’s Heptathlon200m

Alexander Stadium

1:55 AM(IST)

 

Women’s Heptathlon200m – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

2:05 AM(IST)

 

Women’s Heptathlon200m – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

2:14 AM(IST)

 

Men’s T45-47 100mFinal

Alexander Stadium

2:24 AM(IST)

 

Women’s T33/34 100mFinal

Alexander Stadium

2:29 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 10,000mMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

2:34 AM(IST)

 

Men’s T45-47 100mMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

3:00 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 400mRound 1

Alexander Stadium

3:00 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 400mRound 1 – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

3:08 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 400mRound 1 – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

3:16 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 400mRound 1 – Heat 3

Alexander Stadium

3:20 PM(IST)

 

Women’s HeptathlonLong Jump

Alexander Stadium

3:20 PM(IST)

 

Women’s HeptathlonLong Jump

Alexander Stadium

3:24 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 400mRound 1 – Heat 4

Alexander Stadium

3:32 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 400mRound 1 – Heat 5

Alexander Stadium

3:50 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 800mRound 1

Alexander Stadium

3:50 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 800mRound 1 – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

3:59 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 800mRound 1 – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

4:08 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 800mRound 1 – Heat 3

Alexander Stadium

4:17 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 800mRound 1 – Heat 4

Alexander Stadium

4:32 PM(IST)

 

Men’s T11/12 100mRound 1

Alexander Stadium

4:32 PM(IST)

 

Men’s T11/12 100mRound 1 – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

4:42 PM(IST)

 

Men’s T11/12 100mRound 1 – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

4:45 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Triple JumpQualifying Round

Alexander Stadium

4:45 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Triple JumpQualifying Round – Group A

Alexander Stadium

4:45 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Triple JumpQualifying Round – Group B

Alexander Stadium

4:50 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 400mRound 1

Alexander Stadium

4:50 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 400mRound 1 – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

4:58 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 400mRound 1 – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

5:06 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 400mRound 1 – Heat 3

Alexander Stadium

5:14 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 400mRound 1 – Heat 4

Alexander Stadium

5:22 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 400mRound 1 – Heat 5

Alexander Stadium

5:30 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 400mRound 1 – Heat 6

Alexander Stadium

5:38 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 400mRound 1 – Heat 7

Alexander Stadium

11:20 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Pole VaultMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

11:25 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Discus ThrowMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

11:30 PM(IST)

 

Men’s High JumpFinal

Alexander Stadium

11:38 PM(IST)

 

Women’s HeptathlonJavelin Throw

Alexander Stadium

11:38 PM(IST)

 

Women’s HeptathlonJavelin Throw

Alexander Stadium

11:40 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 100mSemi-Final 1

Alexander Stadium

11:40 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 100mSemi-Finals

Alexander Stadium

11:48 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 100mSemi-Final 2

Alexander Stadium

11:56 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 100mSemi-Final 3

Alexander Stadium

Thu 04 Aug

12:05 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 100mSemi-Final 1

Alexander Stadium

12:05 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 100mSemi-Finals

Alexander Stadium

12:13 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 100mSemi-Final 2

Alexander Stadium

12:21 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 100mSemi-Final 3

Alexander Stadium

12:30 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 10,000mFinal

Alexander Stadium

12:35 AM(IST)

 

Women’s Shot PutFinal

Alexander Stadium

1:15 AM(IST)

 

Women’s T33/34 100mMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

1:15 AM(IST)

 

Men’s Discus Throw F42-44/61-64Final

Alexander Stadium

1:30 AM(IST)

 

Women’s Heptathlon800m

Alexander Stadium

1:30 AM(IST)

 

Women’s Heptathlon800m – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

1:50 AM(IST)

 

Men’s T37/38 100mFinal

Alexander Stadium

2:00 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 100mFinal

Alexander Stadium

2:15 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 100mFinal

Alexander Stadium

2:24 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 10,000mMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

2:30 AM(IST)

 

Men’s High JumpMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

2:30 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Hammer ThrowQualifying Round

Alexander Stadium

2:30 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Hammer ThrowQualifying Round – Group A

Alexander Stadium

2:38 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Decathlon

Alexander Stadium

2:45 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Decathlon100m

Alexander Stadium

2:45 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Decathlon100m – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

2:55 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 200mRound 1

Alexander Stadium

2:55 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 200mRound 1 – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

3:03 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 200mRound 1 – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

3:11 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 200mRound 1 – Heat 3

Alexander Stadium

3:19 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 200mRound 1 – Heat 4

Alexander Stadium

3:27 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 200mRound 1 – Heat 5

Alexander Stadium

3:30 PM(IST)

 

Men’s DecathlonLong Jump

Alexander Stadium

3:30 PM(IST)

 

Men’s DecathlonLong Jump – Group A

Alexander Stadium

3:35 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 200mRound 1 – Heat 6

Alexander Stadium

3:35 PM(IST)

 

Women’s High JumpQualifying Round

Alexander Stadium

3:35 PM(IST)

 

Women’s High JumpQualifying Round – Group A

Alexander Stadium

3:35 PM(IST)

 

Women’s High JumpQualifying Round – Group B

Alexander Stadium

3:42 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 200mRound 1 – Heat 7

Alexander Stadium

3:55 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 1500mRound 1

Alexander Stadium

3:55 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 1500mRound 1 – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

4:04 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 1500mRound 1 – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

4:15 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 200mRound 1

Alexander Stadium

4:15 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 200mRound 1 – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

4:23 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 200mRound 1 – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

4:31 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 200mRound 1 – Heat 3

Alexander Stadium

4:39 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 200mRound 1 – Heat 4

Alexander Stadium

4:47 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 200mRound 1 – Heat 5

Alexander Stadium

4:50 PM(IST)

 

Men’s DecathlonShot Put

Alexander Stadium

4:50 PM(IST)

 

Men’s DecathlonShot Put – Group A

Alexander Stadium

4:55 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 200mRound 1 – Heat 6

Alexander Stadium

5:03 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 200mRound 1 – Heat 7

Alexander Stadium

5:11 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 200mRound 1 – Heat 8

Alexander Stadium

5:18 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 200mRound 1 – Heat 9

Alexander Stadium

11:05 PM(IST)

 

Women’s HeptathlonMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

11:10 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Shot PutMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

11:15 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Discus Throw F42-44/61-64Medal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

11:20 PM(IST)

 

Men’s T37/38 100mMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

11:25 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 100mMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

11:30 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Discus Throw F42-44/61-64Final

Alexander Stadium

11:32 PM(IST)

 

Men’s DecathlonHigh Jump – Group A

Alexander Stadium

11:32 PM(IST)

 

Men’s DecathlonHigh Jump

Alexander Stadium

Fri 05 Aug

12:08 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 400m HurdlesRound 1

Alexander Stadium

12:08 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 400m HurdlesRound 1 – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

12:12 AM(IST)

 

Men’s Long JumpFinal

Alexander Stadium

12:18 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 400m HurdlesRound 1 – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

12:28 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 100mMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

12:40 AM(IST)

 

Men’s T11/12 100mFinal

Alexander Stadium

12:55 AM(IST)

 

Women’s T53/54 1500mFinal

Alexander Stadium

12:55 AM(IST)

 

Women’s T53/54 1500mFinal

Alexander Stadium

1:05 AM(IST)

 

Women’s Discus Throw F42-44/61-64Medal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

1:05 AM(IST)

 

Men’s Discus ThrowFinal

Alexander Stadium

1:30 AM(IST)

 

Men’s Decathlon400m

Alexander Stadium

1:30 AM(IST)

 

Men’s Decathlon400m – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

1:48 AM(IST)

 

Men’s Long JumpMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

1:54 AM(IST)

 

Men’s T11/12 100mMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

2:14 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 110m HurdlesFinal

Alexander Stadium

2:45 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Decathlon110m Hurdles

Alexander Stadium

2:45 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Decathlon110m Hurdles – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

2:56 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 100m HurdlesRound 1

Alexander Stadium

2:56 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 100m HurdlesRound 1 – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

3:06 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 100m HurdlesRound 1 – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

3:15 PM(IST)

 

Men’s DecathlonDiscus Throw

Alexander Stadium

3:15 PM(IST)

 

Men’s DecathlonDiscus Throw – Group A

Alexander Stadium

3:17 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 100m HurdlesRound 1 – Heat 3

Alexander Stadium

3:45 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 1500mRound 1

Alexander Stadium

3:45 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 1500mRound 1 – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

3:56 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 1500mRound 1 – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

4:07 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 4 x 400m RelayRound 1

Alexander Stadium

4:07 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 4 x 400m RelayRound 1 – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

4:10 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Long JumpQualifying Round

Alexander Stadium

4:10 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Long JumpQualifying Round – Group A

Alexander Stadium

4:10 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Long JumpQualifying Round – Group B

Alexander Stadium

4:19 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 4 x 400m RelayRound 1 – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

4:56 PM(IST)

 

Men’s DecathlonPole Vault – Group A

Alexander Stadium

4:56 PM(IST)

 

Men’s DecathlonPole Vault

Alexander Stadium

11:15 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Discus ThrowMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

11:20 PM(IST)

 

Women’s T53/54 1500mMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

11:25 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 110m HurdlesMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

11:35 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Triple JumpQualifying Round

Alexander Stadium

11:35 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Triple JumpQualifying Round – Group A

Alexander Stadium

11:35 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Triple JumpQualifying Round – Group B

Alexander Stadium

11:36 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Shot PutFinal

Alexander Stadium

11:39 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 200mSemi-Final 1

Alexander Stadium

11:39 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 200mSemi-Finals

Alexander Stadium

11:47 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 200mSemi-Final 2

Alexander Stadium

11:55 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 200mSemi-Final 3

Alexander Stadium

Sat 06 Aug

12:02 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 400mSemi-Final 1

Alexander Stadium

12:02 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 400mSemi-Finals

Alexander Stadium

12:10 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 400mSemi-Final 2

Alexander Stadium

12:18 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 400mSemi-Final 3

Alexander Stadium

12:22 AM(IST)

 

Men’s DecathlonJavelin Throw

Alexander Stadium

12:22 AM(IST)

 

Men’s DecathlonJavelin Throw

Alexander Stadium

12:25 AM(IST)

 

Men’s T53/54 1500mFinal

Alexander Stadium

12:45 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 200mSemi-Final 1

Alexander Stadium

12:45 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 200mSemi-Finals

Alexander Stadium

12:53 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 200mSemi-Final 2

Alexander Stadium

1:02 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 200mSemi-Final 3

Alexander Stadium

1:05 AM(IST)

 

Women’s Triple JumpFinal

Alexander Stadium

1:10 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 800mSemi-Final 1

Alexander Stadium

1:10 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 800mSemi-Finals

Alexander Stadium

1:20 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 800mSemi-Final 2

Alexander Stadium

1:30 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 400mSemi-Final 1

Alexander Stadium

1:30 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 400mSemi-Finals

Alexander Stadium

1:40 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 400mSemi-Final 2

Alexander Stadium

1:50 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 400mSemi-Final 3

Alexander Stadium

1:57 AM(IST)

 

Men’s Decathlon1500m

Alexander Stadium

1:57 AM(IST)

 

Men’s Decathlon1500m

Alexander Stadium

2:12 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 3000m SteeplechaseFinal

Alexander Stadium

2:23 AM(IST)

 

Men’s Shot PutMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

2:28 AM(IST)

 

Men’s T53/54 1500mMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

2:30 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Triple JumpMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

2:35 PM(IST)

 

Men’s DecathlonMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

2:40 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 3000m SteeplechaseMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

2:47 PM(IST)

 

Women’s High JumpFinal

Alexander Stadium

2:50 PM(IST)

 

Women’s F55-57 Shot PutFinal

Alexander Stadium

3:00 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 10,000m Race WalkFinal

Alexander Stadium

4:18 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Hammer ThrowFinal

Alexander Stadium

4:20 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 3000m SteeplechaseFinal

Alexander Stadium

4:35 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 10,000m Race WalkMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

4:45 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 4 x 100m RelayRound 1

Alexander Stadium

4:45 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 4 x 100m RelayRound 1 – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

4:55 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 4 x 100m RelayRound 1 – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

5:05 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 3000m SteeplechaseMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

5:15 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 4 x 100m RelayRound 1

Alexander Stadium

5:15 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 4 x 100m RelayRound 1 – Heat 1

Alexander Stadium

5:23 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 4 x 100m RelayRound 1 – Heat 2

Alexander Stadium

5:31 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 4 x 100m RelayRound 1 – Heat 3

Alexander Stadium

5:40 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 1500mFinal

Alexander Stadium

11:10 PM(IST)

 

Women’s High JumpMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

11:15 PM(IST)

 

Women’s F55-57 Shot PutMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

11:20 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Hammer ThrowMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

11:25 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 1500mMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

11:30 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Hammer ThrowFinal

Alexander Stadium

11:40 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Pole VaultFinal

Alexander Stadium

Sun 07 Aug

12:00 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 400m HurdlesFinal

Alexander Stadium

12:15 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 800mFinal

Alexander Stadium

12:40 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 5000mFinal

Alexander Stadium

1:05 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 400m HurdlesMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

1:15 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 400m HurdlesFinal

Alexander Stadium

1:30 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 800mMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

1:35 AM(IST)

 

Women’s Hammer ThrowMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

1:48 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 200mFinal

Alexander Stadium

1:56 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 5000mMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

2:01 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 400m HurdlesMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

2:14 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 200mFinal

Alexander Stadium

2:30 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 200mMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

2:35 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 200mMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

2:40 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Pole VaultMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

2:45 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Triple JumpFinal

Alexander Stadium

2:55 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 100m HurdlesFinal

Alexander Stadium

3:15 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 400mFinal

Alexander Stadium

3:30 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 400mFinal

Alexander Stadium

3:38 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 100m HurdlesMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

3:50 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 10,000m Race WalkFinal

Alexander Stadium

4:05 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Javelin ThrowFinal

Alexander Stadium

4:55 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 400mMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

5:00 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 400mMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

5:10 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 4 x 100m RelayFinal

Alexander Stadium

5:24 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 4 x 100m RelayFinal

Alexander Stadium

5:35 PM(IST)

 

Men’s Triple JumpMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

11:10 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 4 x 100m RelayMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

11:18 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 4 x 100m RelayMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

11:25 PM(IST)

 

Men’s 10,000m Race WalkMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

11:35 PM(IST)

 

Women’s Long JumpFinal

Alexander Stadium

11:50 PM(IST)

 

Women’s 1500mFinal

Alexander Stadium

Mon 08 Aug

12:05 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 800mFinal

Alexander Stadium

12:10 AM(IST)

 

Men’s Javelin ThrowFinal

Alexander Stadium

12:15 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 5000mFinal

Alexander Stadium

12:35 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 1500mMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

12:40 AM(IST)

 

Women’s Javelin ThrowMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

12:45 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 800mMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

1:00 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 4 x 400m RelayFinal

Alexander Stadium

1:11 AM(IST)

 

Women’s Long JumpMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

1:18 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 5000mMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

1:30 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 4 x 400m RelayFinal

Alexander Stadium

1:40 AM(IST)

 

Men’s Javelin ThrowMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

1:45 AM(IST)

 

Men’s 4 x 400m RelayMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

1:52 AM(IST)

 

Women’s 4 x 400m RelayMedal Ceremony

Alexander Stadium

 

For all news and updates related to this tournament, keep visiting our website SportsNar.

To Top