Basketball

Brazil vs Czech Republic Live Score, TV Info, FIBA U19 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2021

Date: 11 August 2021
Match: Brazil vs Czech Republic, FIBA U19 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2021
Venue: City, Arena: Debrecen, Olah Gabor Sports Hall, Hungary
Time: 14:30 PM Local Time
Event: FIBA U19 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2021

Live Score – Brazil 0 – 0 Czech Republic

Brazil: Beatriz Aneas, Maria Eduarda Autran, Ana Paula de Oliveira Dias, Maiara Pereira Dias, Maisa Pereira Dias, Stephany Caroline Goncalves, Adrielly Francisco de Oliveira, Ana Luiza da Silva Paulino, Leticia Rechemback, Bianca Darrigo Soares, Vitoria Moura Santana, Allanis Delboni da Silva, Geovana Thaina Neves de Oliveira, Raiane Dias dos Santos

Czech Republic: Eliska Brejchova, Katerina Ebenhohova, Aneta Finkova, Simona Fiserova, Dominica Hynkova, Valentyna Kadlecova, Eliska Kubickova, Petra Malikova, Dominika Paurova, Martina Pokorna, Klara Stloukalova, Lucie Svatonova, Julia Vydrova, Katerina Zeithammerova

So How to watch these games: FIBA U19 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2021 fixtures will be live streamed on FIBA’s YouTube channel. Basketball fans from USA can watch every match of FIBA U19 Women’s Basketball World Cup 2021 games on ESPN+ TV channel and viewers in Denmark can tune to TV3 Sports 2.

United Media has rights to broadcast FIBA matches in Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Northern Macedonia, Slovenia, Montenegro, Greece, Cyprus and Bulgaria. United Media and its sports channels will ensure that fans have access to the full portfolio of FIBA games on Sport Klub and Nova channels across Southeast Europe.

StarTimes has exclusive media rights in Sub-Saharan Africa region for FIBA’s main tournaments. FIBA awarded StarTimes exclusive free and pay transmission rights across all territories of Sub-Saharan Africa till 2021.

StarTimes: Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Comoros, Republic of Congo-Brazzaville, Democratic Republic of Congo, Cote d’Ivoire, Djibouti, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Mauritius (excluding French language), Mayotte (excluding French language), Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Reunion (excluding French language), Rwanda, Sao Tome and Principe, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Somalia (including Somaliland), Socotra, South Africa, South Sudan, St. Helena and Ascension, Sudan, Swaziland, Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia, Zimbabwe.

USA: ESPN+
Denmark: TV3 Sports
Southeast Europe: United Media and it’s Sports Channel
Sub-Saharan Africa: StarTimes
Rest of the world: FIBA official YouTube channel

All teams will qualify for the round of 16, where they will meet between Groups A and B and C and D (A1 vs. B4, A2 vs. B3, etc.). The winners of the round of 16 matches will advance to the quarterfinals, while the losers will advance to the qualifying games for places 9-16.

To Top