Sports

AFC Champions League 2021 TV Guide, Fixtures, Squad

AFC champions league is organized by Asian Football Confederation(AFC). The 2021 AFC Champions League is the 19th season of this tournament. A total number of 40 teams are taking part in this tournament. Ulsan Hyundai, a South Korean club is the defending champions after winning the title in 2020. The AFC Champions League 2021 started on 7 April, 2021 and will conclude on 27 November, 2021.

AFC Championship 2021 TV Broadcast Rights:

Football fans from India can enjoy live streaming of AFC Champions League 2021 on Start Sports Network. Live TV coverage of AFC champions league will also be available on Disney + Hostar app with VIP subscription. Football fans from Anguilla, Antigua and Barbuda, Aruba, Barbados, Belize and British Virgin Islands can enjoy live TV telecast of AFC Champions league on ESPNPlay Caribbean Tv channel and its digital platforms.

Fans from china can watch live streaming of AFC champions league 2021 on iQiyi, PPTV Sport China and Migu. Football fans from Hong Kong can enjoy live streaming of AFC on Now Sports 3, Now Player channels. Japanese Football fans can watch AFC championship live on DAZN TV channel as well as its app. Korean Football enthusiasts can watch live coverage of AFC 2021 championship on SPOTV ON. TV channels for rest of the world for AFC championship 2021 are given below:

AFC Championship 2021 Live Streaming + TV Channels List Country-wise

Country

TV Channel

Anguilla ESPNPlay Caribbean
Antigua and Barbuda ESPNPlay Caribbean
Aruba ESPNPlay Caribbean
Barbados ESPNPlay Caribbean
Belize ESPNPlay Caribbean
British Virgin Islands ESPNPlay Caribbean
India Hotstar
Brunei Fox Sports 2 Bruneig, Fox Sports 2 Malaysia
Bulgaria Diema Sport 3, Play Diema Xtra
Cayman Islands ESPNPlay Caribbean
China iQiyi, PPTV Sport China, Migu
Cuba ESPNPlay Caribbean
Dominica ESPNPlay Caribbean
Dominican Republic ESPNPlay Caribbean
Finland C More Sport 1, C More Suomi
Grenada ESPNPlay Caribbean
Guadeloupe ESPNPlay Caribbean
Haiti ESPNPlay Caribbean
Honduras ESPNPlay Caribbean
Hong Kong Now Sports 3, Now Player
Indonesia MNC Soccer Channel, RCTI+
Israel Sport 3
Jamaica ESPNPlay Caribbean
Japan DAZN
Korea Republic SPOTV ON
Macau iQiyi
Malaysia Unifi TV, Fox Sports 2 Malaysia
Martinique ESPNPlay Caribbean
Montserrat ESPNPlay Caribbean
Philippines RCTI+
Puerto Rico ESPNPlay Caribbean
Saint Barthelemy ESPNPlay Caribbean
Saint Kitts and Nevis ESPNPlay Caribbean
Saint Lucia ESPNPlay Caribbean
Saint Martin ESPNPlay Caribbean
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ESPNPlay Caribbean
Singapore Fox Sports 2 Singapore
Slovenia Sportklub 3 Slovenia
Spain LaLiga Sports TV
Sweden C More Play
Thailand True Sport HD 2
Trinidad and Tobago ESPNPlay Caribbean
U.S. Virgin Islands ESPNPlay Caribbean
Ukraine Sport 1 Ukraine
Vietnam FPT Play

AFC Champions League 2021 Schedule, Time Table, Fixtures:

Group A
15-04-2021 20:00 FC Istiklol – Shabab Al Ahli Club
20:00 Al Hilal – FC AGMK
18-04-2021 20:00 Shabab Al Ahli Club – Al Hilal
20:00 FC AGMK – FC Istiklol
21-04-2021 20:00 Al Hilal – FC Istiklol
20:00 FC AGMK – Shabab Al Ahli Club
24-04-2021 20:00 FC Istiklol – Al Hilal
20:00 Shabab Al Ahli Club – FC AGMK
27-04-2021 20:00 Shabab Al Ahli Club – FC Istiklol
20:00 FC AGMK – Al Hilal
30-04-2021 20:00 Al Hilal – Shabab Al Ahli Club
20:00 FC Istiklol – FC AGMK
Group B
14-04-2021 16:00 Pakhtakor Tashkent – Tractor Sazi
19:00 Sharjah FC – Al Quwa Al Jawiya
17-04-2021 16:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya – Pakhtakor Tashkent
19:00 Tractor Sazi – Sharjah FC
20-04-2021 16:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya – Tractor Sazi
19:00 Sharjah FC – Pakhtakor Tashkent
23-04-2021 16:00 Tractor Sazi – Al Quwa Al Jawiya
19:00 Pakhtakor Tashkent – Sharjah FC
26-04-2021 16:00 Tractor Sazi – Pakhtakor Tashkent
19:00 Al Quwa Al Jawiya – Sharjah FC
29-04-2021 16:00 Pakhtakor Tashkent – Al Quwa Al Jawiya
19:00 Sharjah FC – Tractor Sazi
Group C
15-04-2021 18:45 Al Duhail SC – Al Shorta
21:15 Esteghlal – Al Ahli SFC
18-04-2021 18:45 Al Ahli SFC – Al Duhail SC
21:15 Al Shorta – Esteghlal
21-04-2021 18:45 Al Duhail SC – Esteghlal
21:15 Al Shorta – Al Ahli SFC
24-04-2021 18:45 Al Ahli SFC – Al Shorta
21:15 Esteghlal – Al Duhail SC
27-04-2021 18:45 Al Shorta – Al Duhail SC
21:15 Al Ahli SFC – Esteghlal
30-04-2021 18:45 Esteghlal – Al Shorta
21:15 Al Duhail SC – Al Ahli SFC
Group D
14-04-2021 19:00 Al Wehdat – Al Nassr
19:00 Al Sadd – Foolad FC
17-04-2021 19:00 Al Nassr – Al Sadd
19:00 Foolad FC – Al Wehdat
20-04-2021 19:00 Al Sadd – Al Wehdat
19:00 Foolad FC – Al Nassr
23-04-2021 19:00 Al Wehdat – Al Sadd
19:00 Al Nassr – Foolad FC
26-04-2021 19:00 Al Nassr – Al Wehdat
19:00 Foolad FC – Al Sadd
29-04-2021 19:00 Al Sadd – Al Nassr
19:00 Al Wehdat – Foolad FC
Group E
14-04-2021 15:30 Persepolis – Al Wahda
18:00 FC Goa – Al Rayyan
17-04-2021 15:30 Al Wahda – FC Goa
18:00 Al Rayyan – Persepolis
20-04-2021 15:30 Al Wahda – Al Rayyan
18:00 Persepolis – FC Goa
23-04-2021 15:30 Al Rayyan – Al Wahda
18:00 FC Goa – Persepolis
26-04-2021 15:30 Al Wahda – Persepolis
18:00 Al Rayyan – FC Goa
29-04-2021 15:30 Persepolis – Al Rayyan
18:00 FC Goa – Al Wahda
Group F
26-06-2021 11:00 BG Pathum United – Kaya FC–Iloilo
15:00 Viettel FC – Ulsan Hyundai
29-06-2021 11:00 BG Pathum United – Ulsan Hyundai
15:00 Kaya FC–Iloilo – Viettel FC
02-07-2021 11:00 Kaya FC–Iloilo – Ulsan Hyundai
15:00 BG Pathum United – Viettel FC
05-07-2021 11:00 Ulsan Hyundai – Kaya FC–Iloilo
15:00 BG Pathum United – Viettel FC
08-07-2021 11:00 BG Pathum United – Kaya FC–Iloilo
15:00 Ulsan Hyundai – Viettel FC
11-07-2021 11:00 Viettel FC – Kaya FC–Iloilo
15:00 BG Pathum United – Ulsan Hyundai
Group G
22-06-2021 11:00 Pohang Steelers – Ratchaburi Mitr Phol
15:00 Johor Darul Ta’zim – Nagoya Grampus
25-06-2021 11:00 Nagoya Grampus – Pohang Steelers
15:00 Ratchaburi Mitr Phol – Johor Darul Ta’zim
28-06-2021 11:00 Ratchaburi Mitr Phol – Nagoya Grampus
15:00 Pohang Steelers – Johor Darul Ta’zim
01-07-2021 11:00 Johor Darul Ta’zim – Pohang Steelers
15:00 Nagoya Grampus – Ratchaburi Mitr Phol
04-07-2021 11:00 Ratchaburi Mitr Phol – Pohang Steelers
15:00 Nagoya Grampus – Johor Darul Ta’zim
07-07-2021 11:00 Pohang Steelers – Nagoya Grampus
15:00 Johor Darul Ta’zim – Ratchaburi Mitr Phol
Group H
25-06-2021 15:00 Tampines Rovers – Gamba Osaka
17:00 Jeonbuk FC – Chiangrai United
28-06-2021 15:00 Chiangrai United – Tampines Rovers
17:00 Gamba Osaka – Jeonbuk FC
01-07-2021 15:00 Jeonbuk FC – Tampines Rovers
17:00 Chiangrai United – Gamba Osaka
04-07-2021 15:00 Tampines Rovers – Jeonbuk FC
17:00 Gamba Osaka – Chiangrai United
07-07-2021 15:00 Gamba Osaka – Tampines Rovers
17:00 Chiangrai United – Jeonbuk FC
10-07-2021 15:00 Jeonbuk FC – Gamba Osaka
15:00 Tampines Rovers – Chiangrai United
Group I
26-06-2021 15:00 United City FC – Beijing Guoan
17:00 Kawasaki Frontale – Daegu FC
29-06-2021 15:00 Daegu FC – United City FC
17:00 Beijing Guoan – Kawasaki Frontale
02-07-2021 15:00 Kawasaki Frontale – United City FC
15:00 Daegu FC – Beijing Guoan
05-07-2021 15:00 United City FC – Kawasaki Frontale
15:00 Beijing Guoan – Daegu FC
08-07-2021 15:00 Beijing Guoan – United City FC
17:00 Daegu FC – Kawasaki Frontale
11-07-2021 13:00 Kawasaki Frontale – Beijing Guoan
13:00 United City FC – Daegu FC
Group J
24-06-2021 11:00 Guangzhou FC – Cerezo Osaka
15:00 Kitchee SC – Port FC
27-06-2021 11:00 Port FC – Guangzhou FC
15:00 Cerezo Osaka – Kitchee SC
30-06-2021 11:00 Cerezo Osaka – Port FC
15:00 Guangzhou FC – Kitchee SC
03-07-2021 11:00 Port FC – Cerezo Osaka
15:00 Kitchee SC – Guangzhou FC
06-07-2021 11:00 Cerezo Osaka – Guangzhou FC
15:00 Port FC – Kitchee SC
09-07-2021 11:00 Kitchee SC – Cerezo Osaka
15:00 Guangzhou FC – Port FC

For all Football related news and updates keep visiting our website SportsNar.

To Top